Title: ขอบเขตของสัญญาทางปกครองตามพระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542
Other Titles: The scope of administrative contracts according to the establishment of Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure Act B.E. 2542
Authors: รัตติ สุนทรวราภาส
Advisors: ฉันทิชย์ โสตถิพันธุ์
มานิตย์ วงศ์เสรี
Advisor's Email: Chantich.S@Chula.ac.th
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กฎหมายปกครอง--ไทย
วิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง--ไทย
ศาลปกครอง--ไทย
สัญญา--ไทย
Administrative courts
Contracts--Thailand
Administrative procedure--Thailand
Administrative law--Thailand
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ศึกษาถึงขอบเขตของสัญญาทางปกครองในระบบกฎหมายไทยพบว่า หลักเกณฑ์ที่ใช้ในการแบ่งแยกระหว่างสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่งในระบบกฎหมายโดยสามารถจำแนกออกเป็น 2 ประเภท ประเภทแรกได้แก่ สัญญาทางปกครองโดยการกำหนดของกฎหมาย ซึ่งในปัจจุบันนี้คือ บทบัญญัติมาตรา 3 แห่ง พระราชบัญญัติจัดตั้งศาลปกครองและวิธีพิจารณาคดีปกครอง พ.ศ. 2542 ส่วนประเภทที่ 2 ได้แก่ สัญญาทางปกครองโดยสภาพ คือ สัญญาทางปกครองที่ได้รับการพัฒนาโดยศาลปกครอง จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจุบันนี้แนวคำวินิจฉัยของศาลปกครองและคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลได้มีส่วนพัฒนาความหมายของสัญญาทางปกครองแต่ละประเภทให้มีความชัดเจนขึ้นเป็นอย่างมากโดยเฉพาะในส่วนของสัญญาทางปกครองโดยการกำหนดของกฎหมาย แต่สำหรับในส่วนของสัญญาทางปกครองโดยสภาพนั้น โดยเฉพาะกรณีของ “สัญญาที่มีข้อกำหนดที่มีลักษณะแสดงถึงเอกสิทธิ์ของรัฐ’' ยังคงมีความหมายที่ไม่ชัดเจนนอกจากนี้ ศาลยุติธรรมและคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาลก็ไม่ได้นำหลักเกณฑ์ดังกล่าวไปปรับใช้โดยชัดแจ้งแต่อย่างใด ประเด็นดังกล่าวก่อให้เกิดปัญหา ซึ่งทำให้ขอบเขตของสัญญาทางปกครองในระบบกฎหมายไทยในบางส่วนมีความไม่ชัดเจนโดยในเรื่องดังกล่าวควรมีการแก้ไขปัญหาดังนี้ 1. ควรนำหลักเกณฑ์การแบ่งแยกระหว่างสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่งที่ได้รับการพัฒนาโดยศาลปกครอง และศาลยุติธรรมที่มีความเหมาะสมในการนำมาปรับใช้เป็นการทั่วไปไปกำหนดไว้ในคำวินิจฉัยของคณะกรรมการวินิจฉัยชี้ขาดอำนาจหน้าที่ระหว่างศาล เพื่อให้เป็นหลักเกณฑ์อันเป็นที่ยอมรับกันโดยทั่วไป 2. ควรงดเว้นการนำหลักเกณฑ์ที่ยังไม่มีความหมายชัดเจนเพียงพอมาเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งแยกระหว่างสัญญาทางปกครองและสัญญาทางแพ่ง โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งหลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องของ "ข้อกำหนดในสัญญาที่มีลักษณะพิเศษที่แสดงถึงเอกสิทธิ์ของรัฐ’’ 3. ควรกำหนดให้สัญญาที่จัดทำขึ้นโดยอยู่ภายใต้ระเบียบว่าด้วยการพัสดุทั้งหมดเป็นสัญญาที่อยู่ในเขตอำนาจของศาลปกครอง
Other Abstract: This thesis aims at studying the scope of Administration Contract in Thai legal system. The results show that the criteria to distinguish between the administrative contracts and the civil contracts can be divided into two kinds. First group is the administrative contracts created by legal provision as described in Section 3 of the Administrative Court and Administrative Court Procedure Act B.E. 2542. Second group is the administrative contracts by nature or administrative contracts developed by the administrative court. The results of the study show that the adjudication of Administrative Court and the Committee to Decide the Authority Between the Courts help developing the meaning of administrative courts in each category, especially the administrative contracts provided by the statutes. On the other hand, the administrative contracts by nature (especially in case of “Clause Exorbitant” lack of clarity. Moreover, the court of justice and the committee have not applied this rule in defining the meaning of the administrative contracts. In order to solve these problems, the author suggests the following solution: 1. If there are definite criteria to distinguish between civil and administrative contracts that have been developed by the administrative court and the court of justice and generally applied, there will be more clarity. The principle should be provided in the verdict of the committee so as to develop it into generally accepted principle. 2. The unclear principles should not be applied to distinguish between the administrative and civil contracts, especially in case of Clause Exorbitant. 3. All contracts created under the provision of Regulation Relating to Materials should be in the jurisdiction of administrative court
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66116
ISBN: 9745318272
Type: Thesis