https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66270
Title: | การใช้สื่อโทรทัศน์เพื่อการส่งเสริมตลาดผลงานเพลงของ บริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) |
Other Titles: | Use of television program to promote music marketing of GMM Grammy public company limited |
Authors: | พรพิมล ตันพานิชกุล |
Advisors: | ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | บริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ โทรทัศน์ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด เพลง Grammy Public Company Limited Television Communication in marketing |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการศึกษาถึง การวางแผนกลยุทธการสื่อสารการตลาดผลงานเพลง ของบริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) และ ยุทธวิธีการใช้รายการโทรทัศน์ที่ผลิตโดยกลุ่มธุรกิจสื่อ เพื่อการส่งเสริมตลาดผลงานเพลงเฉพาะในกลุ่ม/สังกัดบริษัทตนเอง สำหรับระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก แหล่งข้อมูลบุคคลสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางแผนกลยุทธการสื่อสารตลาดผลงานเพลง รวมทั้ง การวิเคราะห์รูปแบบและเนื้อหารายการโทรทัศน์ที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมตลาดผลงานเพลง ในช่วงวางจำหน่าย ตั้งแต่ เดือนกรกฎาคม ถึง เดือนธันวาคม 2543 รวม ทั้งหมด 23 อัลบั้ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การสื่อสารเพื่อการส่งเสริมตลาดผลงานเพลง ในสังกัด บริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็มแกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) กำหนดเวลาเป็น 2 ช่วง คือ ช่วงก่อนวางจำหน่าย และ ช่วงวางจำหน่ายโดยนำเสนอผ่านช่องทางสื่อต่างๆ ในรูปแบบที่หลากหลาย ได้แก่ข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์, ทีเซอร์, สกู๊ป , สปอตโฆษณา 1 มิวสิควีดีโอ 1 การสัมภาษณ์ รวมทั้ง การแสดงคอนเสิร์ต นอกจากนี้ ผลของการศึกษายังพบว่า การใช้รายการโทรทัศน์ที่ผลิตโดยกลุ่มธุรกิจสื่อในสังกัด บริษัท จีเอ็มเอ็ม แกรมมี่ จำกัด (มหาชน) ทั้ง 18 รายการ ในการส่งเสริมผลงานเพลงนั้น จะต้องมีการประชุมวางแผนร่วมกันล่วงหน้าเพื่อจัดตารางคิวเวลาในการออกอากาศให้เหมาะสม โดยคำนึงถึงองค์ประกอบหลายด้าน เช่น ความมี ชื่อเสียงของตัวศิลปิน , แนวเพลง รวมทั้ง ความคุ้มทุน |
Other Abstract: | This research is to study the strategy of music marketing communication of GMM Grammy Public Company Limited and the tactics of using television program s which produced by the media companies in division of GMM Grammy Public Company Limited to promote the music marketing within its own groups. The research methodology used is in-depth interview with the key informances, related to strategy of music marketing communication. This also included the analysis of format and content of television program s for music marketing promotion that released during July - December 2000, totally of 23 album s. The findings of the research indicate that music marketing communication of GMM Grammy Groups was planned into 2 stages, which are pre-launch stage and launching stage. The music marketing promotion was proposed through various methods, such as press releases, teaser, scoop, commercial spot, music video, interview and concert event. Besides, the results of research also reveal that the usage of 18 television programs which produced by the media companies in division of GMM Grammy Public Company Limited for music marketing promotion would be dealer with the plan for appropriate airtime schedule by consideration of various factors, such as popularity of the singer, music style and included cost effectiveness of the production. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66270 |
ISBN: | 9741700997 |
Type: | Thesis |