https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66806
Title: | ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อการวิเคราะห์การตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Geographic information system for ancient settlement analysis in the eastern region of Thailand |
Authors: | สุพิชฌาย์ สัณหจันทร์ |
Advisors: | ผ่องศรี จั่นห้าว |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 2 ประการ ประการแรก เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ในการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางกายภาพ ที่สัมพันธ์กับการตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออก ของประเทศไทย ประการที่สอง เพื่อจัดทำบทเรียนช่วยสอน เรื่อง การตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดแนวเหตุผลว่า ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์การตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย เพื่อจัดทำบทเรียนช่วยสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งการดำเนินการออกเป็นสองส่วนคือ ส่วนที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่สัมพันธ์กับการตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย โดยออกแบบฐานข้อมูล 2 ส่วนคือ ข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ (Spatial data) และข้อมูลตามลักษณะ (Attribute data) หลังจากออกแบบฐานข้อมูลแล้ว ได้ทำการสร้างฐานข้อมูล โดยข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่สร้างด้วยโปรแกรม Pc Arc/Into และฐานข้อมูลตามลักษณะ สร้างด้วยโปรแกรม Microsoft Excel แล้วทำการเชื่อมข้อมูลทั้งสองเข้าด้วยกันด้วยโปรแกรม Arc View 3.3 และทำการสร้างโปรแกรมประยุกต์ด้วยภาษา Avenue เพื่อการนำเสนอข้อมูลในบทเรียนช่วยสอน ในส่วนที่ 2 คือการจัดทำบทเรียนช่วยสอนเรื่อง การตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย โดยการออกแบบบทเรียนช่วยสอนด้วยโปรแกรม Macromedia Authorware 7.0 ตามลำดับขั้นตอนการสร้างตามโปรแกรม หลังจากการดำเนินการข้างต้น ผลการวิจัย ทำให้ได้ (1) ฐานข้อมูลในระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย (2) โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่นำเสนอข้อมูลการตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย (3) บทเรียนช่วยสอน เรื่อง การตั้งถิ่นฐานชุมชนโบราณในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย เพื่อนำไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ |
Other Abstract: | This research had two main objectives. Firstly, it was to study the application of the Geographic Information System in analysis physical factors relationally with the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand. Secondly, it aimed to prepare the computer-aid lessons about the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand whereas the researcher had determined the logical conceptualization that the geographic information system can be applicable to analyze the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand in order to prepare efficiently the computer-aid lessons. In this research, the researcher had divided the studying operation into 2 parts, the first part concerned analysis physical factors relationally with the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand. Such a database was designed into 2 portions, namely, the spetial data and the attribute data were created with Pc Arc/info Program and the attribute data was created with Microsolf Excel, both databases were linked together with Arc/view 3.3 Program and then the compitation was created into application program in Avenue language for presentation. For the second part, the computer-aid lessons preparation, the computer was applied to help in lessons and lesson planning preparation about the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand by designing the computer-aid lessons with Macromedia Authorware 7.0 respectively. After such aforesaid procedures had been carried out, the result of this research could yield (1) The enhanced acquirement of geographic information system database about the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand. (2) The applicable program that can present data about the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand (3) The computer-aid lessons about the ancient communities settlement in the Eastern region of Thailand that can be useable efficiently. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภูมิศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66806 |
ISBN: | 9741740093 |
Type: | Thesis |