https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6721
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2549 | - |
dc.description.abstract | เพลงทยอยเดี่ยวเป็นเพลง “สุดยอดของเพลงเดี่ยว” เพลงหนึ่งที่พระประดิษฐไพเราะ (มี ดุริยางกูร) “เจ้าแห่งเพลงทยอย” ได้แต่งขึ้นสำหรับเดี่ยวปี่อวดฝีมือโดยเฉพาะ ต่อมาภายหลังคีตาจารย์หลายท่านได้นำมาประดิษฐ์เป็นทางเดี่ยวของเครื่องดนตรีชนิดอื่น สำหรับทาง “จะเข้” นั้น ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีผู้ใดคิดประดิษฐ์ทำนองขึ้นอย่างเป็นทางการ ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงคิดที่จะประดิษฐ์ “เพลงทยอยเดี่ยว สำหรับจะเข้” โดยมุ่งที่จะสร้างให้ปรากฎเป็นสิ่งประดิษฐ์ใหม่แห่งวงวิชาการดนตรีไทย และนำผลมาศึกษากระบวนการของการสร้างทางเดี่ยวสำหรับกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีที่ไม่อาจทำเสียงต่อเนื่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างกลวิธีในการดีดจะเข้ขึ้นใหม่ ซึ่งปรากฏอยู่ในทางเดี่ยวจะเข้เป็นครั้งแรก ได้แก่ การดีดเสียงควง การดีดควงสาย การสะบัด 3 เสียง โดยข้ามเสียงเป็นคู่ 4 และคู่ 5 และการรัวไม้ดีดด้วยความต่อเนื่อง 2. โครงสร้างของเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวประกอบด้วย “ทำนองโยน” เป็นส่วนใหญ่เป็นโอกาสให้ผู้วิจัยได้คิดประดิษฐ์ พลิกแพลงทำนองโยนนั้นตามลักษณะจำเพาะในกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีที่ไม่อาจทำเสียงต่อเนื่อง โดยเฉพาะจะเข้ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้นำเทคนิคกลวิธีพิเศษต่างๆของการบรรเลงจะเข้ามาร้อยกรองท่วงทำนองให้ถึงพร้อมความงามและความไพเราะได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ 3.ท่วงทำนองของเพลงทยอยเดี่ยวเป็นเพลงประเภทสองไม้ที่แสดงอารมณ์เศร้าโศกและคร่ำครวญอย่างผิดหวังได้อย่างวิเศษในช่วงทำนองโอดและตอนท้ายจึงเปลี่ยนเป็นทำนองพันระคนครวญแสดงถึงอาการละล้าละลังอัดอั้นตันใจซึ่งทำนองโอดและทำนองพันนั้นมีความแตกต่างจากกันโดยสิ้นเชิง ด้วยมิได้นำทำนองโอดนั้นมาทำเป็นทำนองพันเหมือนเช่นเพลงเดี่ยวอื่นๆ 4.ผู้วิจัยได้สอดแทรกสำนวนจะเข้ที่เป็นบรรทัดฐานของเพลงเดี่ยวต่างๆ ผสมผสานอยู่ด้วยกันหลายสำนวน เช่น เดี่ยวกราวใน เดี่ยวเชิดนอก และเพลงทยอยใน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The Thayoi Deow is one of the most advanced solo pieces in Thai traditional music. It was composed by Phra Paditpairoh, who is known as the great master of Toyoi genre. The tune was originally composed as a pii solo to demonstrate special techniques employed by a pii player. The original Thayoi Deow has become the first model for the later generations of composers to create various versions of the melodies for different kinds of Thai traditional instruments. In terms of this Jakhay version, there has been no official evidence confirming that it existed. Thus, this research aimed to develop an innovation of Thai traditional music circle by way of making a new version of this solo composition and investigating the process of making such a Jakhay version of this solo piece for the instrument, which cannot produce a mellifluous and continuous gliding sound between two different notes. The research revealed that in the process of making a new version of this solo special techniques was required for the Jakhay version of Thayoi Deow as follows: 1. The researcher introduced innovative techniques for Jakhay players: (1) doubled fingering (deed siang khaung); (2) circular fingering (deed khaung sai); (3) triplet of fourth and fifth intervals (sabad sam siang khu sii and sabad sam siang khu ha); and (4) elongated strumming with consistency. 2. The structural from Thayoi Deow melody showed that the major part consisted of “Yon” groups. The solo piece is suitable for demonstrating a capability of composer to utilize a set of tonal melodies to emphasize an identity of tonality and tonic note without being limited by length and timing. In particular, “Yon” is a free rhythmic section, which gives the composer an opportunity to create special techniques of Jakhay playing to make continuous sounds smoothly. 3. Thayoi Deow belongs to the Song Mai category, which supremely yields the emotional quality of grieving, separation, and sadness in the first part. The ending part switching to “Khruan”, a musical term used to describe the human emotion of being wavering, repressed and helpless. According to Thai traditional music composition, Thayoi Deow is unique and unconventional in that the first and the latter part are not related. Unlike other solo pieces in Thai music, the first and the latter parts employed different kinds of materials. 4. This solo version of Thayoi Deow for Jakhay has referred the highly respected solo canon from the past by incorporating melodic phrases from Kraw Nai solo, Deow Cherd Nok, and Phleng Tayoi Nai. | en |
dc.description.sponsorship | ทุนวิจัยกองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภช | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | เพลงเดี่ยว | en |
dc.subject | จะเข้ | en |
dc.title | งานประพันธ์เพลงเดี่ยว เพลงทยอยเดี่ยว สำหรับจะเข้ : รายงานผลการวิจัย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Thayoi Deow for Jakhey solo | en |
dc.type | Technical Report | es |
dc.email.author | pakorn.jk@hotmail.com | - |