https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/673
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพรรณ นกสวน | - |
dc.contributor.author | จิราภรณ์ ดำจันทร์, 2522- | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย (ภาคใต้) | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | นครศรีธรรมราช | - |
dc.date.issued | 2547 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741765878 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาเหตุผลที่เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญต่อผลความนิยมของประชาชนภาคใต้ ที่มีต่อพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของปัจจัยความนิยมของคนภาคใต้ ที่มีต่อพรรคการเมืองกับการพัฒนาพรรคการเมืองไทย มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้งให้กับพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และผู้สมัครของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ในการเลือกตั้งทั่วไปเมื่อวันที่ 6 มกราคม 2544 ในเขตเลือกตั้งที่ 1 และที่ 10 จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 200 คน ด้วยวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งมีเครื่องมือในการวิจัยอันประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความนิยมของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ในภาคใต้ ไม่ได้เกิดจากการสร้างระบบฐานคะแนนเสียงที่มีประสิทธิภาพของพรรค อันได้แก่ บทบาทของสาขาพรรค บทบาทของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรและหัวคะแนน แต่เกิดจากมุมมองและแบบแผนทางการเมืองของคนใต้ อันประกอบไปด้วยอิทธิพลของครอบครัวและสังคมคนใต้ ที่เข้ามามีอิทธิพลอย่างสำคัญต่อความนิยมและการตัดสินใจ ลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้งให้พรรคประชาธิปัตย์จนพัฒนาเป็นความผูกพัน และการตัดสินใจเลือกพรรคประชาธิปัตย์อย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้วยมุมมองของความผูกพันที่สำคัญคือ ความซื่อสัตย์ โกงกินน้อย ความเก่าแก่มั่นคงของพรรค นโยบายพรรค ผลงานและระบบการทำงานที่เป็นประชาธิปไตยของพรรค | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To find out the important factors affecting the popularity of the Democrat Party among the Southern people and to analyze such impact on the development of Thai political parties and the party system. The sample of this study is 200 electorates in Constituencies 1 and 10 of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province who voted for the Democrat Party and its candidates in the general election on January 6, 2001. The study employs qualitative and quantitative methods by conducting a questionnaire survey and in-dept interviews. The study findings reveal that the popularity of the Democrat Party does not derive from its effectiveness of building political base, which is fundamentally performed by party branches, members of parliament, and chief campaigners. Actually, the popularity of the party results from the perception and pattern of behavior of the Southern people themselves, namely the influence of the Southern family and its societal environment. These components significantly influence the party's popularity and induce the Southern people to vote for the Democrat Party. As a result, it has developed into party attachment and become the reasons for the Southern people to vote continuously for the Democrats. The significant perceptions that form party attachment include honesty (less corruption), stability and long establishment, policy, achievements and the democratic administrative structure of the party. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | en |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ | en |
dc.subject | พรรคการเมือง--ไทย | en |
dc.subject | การเลือกตั้ง--ไทย--นครศรีธรรมราช | en |
dc.subject | ไทย (ภาคใต้)--การเมืองและการปกครอง | en |
dc.title | ความนิยมของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ในภาคใต้ : ศึกษากรณีเขตเลือกตั้งที่ 1 และที่ 10 จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | en |
dc.title.alternative | The popularity of the Democrat Party in the southern region : a case study of constituencies 1 and 10 of Nakhon Si Thammarat province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en |
dc.degree.discipline | การปกครอง | en |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Siripan.No@Chula.ac.th | - |