Title: การปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวปรับเสถียรภาพของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า โดยวิธีโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
Other Titles: An optimization technique for tuning power system stabilizer parameters by linear programming
Authors: รุ่งโรจน์ รุ่งเรือง
Advisors: สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า
การโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง -- เสถียรภาพ
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงวิธีการปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ของตัวปรับเสถียรภาพของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าโดยใช้วิธีโปรแกรมเชิงเส้น ระบบไม่เชิงเส้นในช่วงเสถียรภาพของสัญญาณขนาดเล็กจะถูกประมาณให้มีลักษณะเชิงเส้นจากนั้นจึงพิจารณาเสถียรภาพเชิงเส้นกำกับของระบบเชิงเส้นนี้ และใช้หลักการของความไวของค่าเจาะจงที่สามารถอธิบายการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าเจาะจงของเมตริกซ์ของระบบให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงส่วนจริงของค่าเจาะจงที่เด่นมีค่าเป็นลบและลดฟังก์ชันเป้าหมายให้ต่ำที่สุด ส่วนเงื่อนไขบังคับกำหนดโดยค่าเจาะจงที่เหลือและลักษณะของการแกว่งของระบบ
Other Abstract: In this thesis, an optimization technique for tuning power system stabilizer parameters by linear programming is presented. A nonlinear system is linearized to a linear system in small signal stability. Asymptotical stability is considered in the linear system. Concept of the method is based on eigenvalue sensitivity, which can explain the variation of system matrix's eigenvalues. The minimization problem takes the variation of the real part of the dominant eigenvalue, which must be negative and decreasing, as an objective function. The constraints are determined by another eigenvalues and swing mode of the system matrix.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/67559
ISBN: 9743337423
Type: Thesis