Title: การบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ : ตัวแบบสำหรับการให้บริการสาธารณะของไทย
Other Titles: E-service: a model for service delivery in the Thai public sector
Authors: เรวัต แสงสุริยงค์, 2507-
Advisors: ดำรงค์ วัฒนา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Damrong.W@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: บริการสาธารณะ
อินเตอร์เน็ตในการบริหารรัฐกิจ
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ดำเนินตามแนวคิดการจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่ที่สนับสนุนให้มีการนำเอาความรู้ของภาคเอกชนมาใช้ในการบริหารงานภาครัฐ โดยอาศัยปรัชญาการวิจัยตามแนวคิดสัจนิยม คือ สร้างตัวแบบการบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับให้บริการสาธารณะไทยที่เน้นความสัมพันธ์กับประชาชน จากการเรียนรู้แนวคิดการบริหารงานของภาคเอกชนทั้งส่วนที่เป็นทฤษฎีและประสบการณ์จริง แล้วนำไปทดสอบกับประชาชนที่เข้าใช้บริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่านเว็บไซต์ของหน่วยงานราชการ วิธีการศึกษา ใช้การผสมผสานการวิจัยเชิงทฤษฎี การสัมภาษณ์ประสบการณ์ความสำเร็จการบริหารงานของเอกชน และวิธีการวิจัยบนอินเตอร์เน็ต จากการสำรวจข้อมูลผู้ใช้บริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ผ่านเว็บไซต์หน่วยงานภาครัฐ 3 กลุ่มกระทรวง ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 1,807 คน สำหรับใช้ทดสอบตัวแบบจำลองสมมติฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ด้วยโปรแกรม AMOS 5.0 (Analysis of Moment Structures) เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแปรองค์ประกอบภายในตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างที่ทำให้เกิดการบริการที่สร้างความสัมพันธ์กับประชาชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แนวคิดการบริหารบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เชิงทฤษฎีของภาคเอกชนมีความสอดคล้องกับประสบการณ์จากความสำเร็จการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารเว็บไซต์ภาคเอกชนคือ เน้นการบริหารที่สนองความต้องการของลูกค้า หรือ การบริหารความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า การทดสอบตัวแบบจำลองสมมติฐานที่พัฒนามาจากทฤษฎีและประสบการณ์การบริหารของเอกชนมีความสอดคล้องและกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของตัวแบบอธิบายได้ว่า การบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับให้บริการสาธารณะไทยที่ทำให้เกิดการให้บริการที่เรียนกว่า การบริการที่สร้างความสัมพันธ์กับประชาชน ได้รับอิทธิพบรวมและอิทธิพบทางตรงมาจากปัจจัยเหตุด้านคุณภาพบริการอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มากที่สุด และได้รับอิทธิพลทางอ้อมจากปัจจัยเหตุด้านความเหลื่อมล้ำในการเข้าถึงสารสนเทศและความรู้มากที่สุด
Other Abstract: This study was carried out according to the new public management concept of the government sector that encouraged the adaptation of the knowledge to the private sector to be applied in the management of the government sector. The research was undertaken through realism philosophy by creating the model of e-service to provide the Thai public service focused on citizen relationship. The model was created from the knowledge of the private sector management concept both in theory and from real experience. Then, the model was tested with the people using the e-service through the government website. The method of study was performed using the combination of theoretical research, the interviews on the success of private sector management and the research method on the internet. From the survey of the e-service users’ data through the government websites of 3 ministerial groups, came the 1.807 population samples for testing the hypothetic theory model with empirical data by means of AMOS 5.0 program (Analysis of Moment Structures) for the analysis to find out the casual relationship of the element factors within the structural equation that became the citizen relationship service. The results of the study showed that the e-service management theoretical concept of the private sector was consistent with the experience from the success of management by the website administrators of private sector. The management that emphasized the responses to the needs of the customers or customer relationship management (CRM). The test of hypothetic theory model that developed for the theory and the management experience of the private sector were consistent and harmonious with the empirical data. The result of the casual relationship analysis of the model could be explained that, the e-service for providing service delivery in the Thai public sector which became the citizen relationship service received the overall influence and direct influence from casual factors on the quality of the e-service the most; as well s receiving the indirect influence form casual factors on the inconsistency of the access to the information technology and knowledge the most.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: รัฐศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/679
ISBN: 9741764529
Type: Thesis