https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68090
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบสารคดีชุดทางโทรทัศน์ เนื่องในการจัดงานฉลองสิริราชสมบัติครบ 50 ปี |
Other Titles: | A comparative analysis of television documentary series on occation of the Fiftieth Anniversary Celebration of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne |
Authors: | นฤมล วันทนีย์ |
Advisors: | ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | สารคดี รายการโทรทัศน์ สัญศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา งานฉลองสิริราชสมบัติครบ 50 ปี |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบแนวคิดในการผลิต, เนื้อหาการนำเสนอ,ขั้นตอนการผลิต, การตรวจสอบก่อนการเผยแพร่ และวิธีการเผยแพร่สารคดีชุดทางโทรทัศน์เนื่องในการจัดงานฉลองสิริราชสมบัติครบ 50 ปี ซึ่งมี สารคดี 2 ชุด คือ เย็นศิระเพราะพระบริบาล และ เจ้าแผ่นดิน อยู่ในขอบข่ายของการวิจัย โดยใช้แนวคิด เรื่อง องค์ประกอบของการสื่อสาร และสัญญวิทยา เป็นกรอบในการศึกษา ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่าแนวคิดในการนำเสนอสารคดีทั้ง 2 ชุด เหมือนกัน ส่วนเนื้อหาการนำเสนอ สารคดีทั้ง 2 ชุด แตกต่างกัน สำหรับขั้นตอนการผลิตเหมือนกัน แต่แตกต่างที่รายละเอียดการทำงานใน แต่ละขั้นตอน มีการตรวจสอบอย่างละเอียดรอบคอบ และมีช่องทางการเผยแพร่ที่เหมือนกันทั้ง 2 ชุด |
Other Abstract: | This research is the Qualitative Research. The objective of this research is for the Comparative Analysis of the production concept, the content, the production process, the censorship before brocastin, and the methods of the documentary publicity about the television documentary series on occation of THE FIFTIETH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION OF HIS MAJESTY' S ACCESSION TO THE THRONE. There are two television documentary series, that is, YENSIRAPROPRABORIBAN and JAOPANDIN which the elements of the communication and the semiolo y are used for the study framework in this research. From the results of the research based on the two television documentary series, it is found that there are the similarities in the concept of presentation, the production process, the censorship and the channel of broadcastin. But the contents and the details of workin steps are in the difference. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสื่อสารมวลชน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68090 |
ISBN: | 9743318747 |
Type: | Thesis |