https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68102
Title: | การประยุกต์ข่ายงานระบบประสาท ในการวิเคราะห์แผนภูมิควบคุมคุณภาพเชิงสถิติ |
Other Titles: | Applying neural networks to the analysis of statistical quality control charts |
Authors: | นวลนภา บัติประโคน |
Advisors: | ปารเมศ ชุติมา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์) การควบคุมคุณภาพ การควบคุมการผลิต |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | นวลนภา บัติประโคน, ผู้แต่ง งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำเสนอวิธีการของข่ายงานระบบประสาท (Neural Networks) มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจำแนกข้อมูลรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ที่บ่งบอกว่ากระบวนการผลิตนั้นอยู่นอกสภาวะการควบคุมหรือไม่และหาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของข่ายงานระบบประสาทที่เหมาะสมกับลักษณะของปัญหา ซึ่งค่าพารามิเตอร์เหล่านั้นได้แก่ จำนวนชั้น (Layers) จำนวนหน่วยประสาท (Nodes) ในแต่ละชั้น สำหรับประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่แสดงลักษณะออกนอกสภาวะการควบคุมที่เกิดขึ้นระหว่างกระบวนการผลิต เพื่อทดแทนการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยใช้แผนภูมิควบคุมคุณภาพเชิงสถิติ (Statistical Quality Control Charts) โดยใช้การทดลองที่เป็นไปตามกฎของ Western Electric Statistical Quality Control Handbook Rules ซึ่งประกอบด้วยกฎ 6 ข้อ และได้เลือกประเภทโครงสร้างของข่ายงานมาใช้ในการทดลองนี้ 2 ประเภท คือ วิธีการ Perceptron และวิธีการ Backpropagation ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า ในบางกรณีวิธีการของ Perceptron จะมีความถูกต้องมากกว่าวิธีการ Backpropagation |
Other Abstract: | This research introduced the methodology of applying neural networks to the identification of information of various patterns from which the manufacturing process can be determined whether the process is in and out-of-control condition and to the searching of neural network’s parameters that were appropriate to any particular problems, such parameters were number of layers and number of nodes in each layer. Neural network methodology was applied to analyze the information that represented an out-of-control condition during the manufacturing process, this was to substitute for a statistical quality control charts, by employing an apparatus according to the rules of Western Electric Statistical Quality Control Handbook comprising of 6 rules and selecting two types of structure of the neural network which were Perceptron and Backpropagation. From the experiment, it was found that in some cases the Perceptron method showed more accurate results than the Backpropagation method. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68102 |
ISBN: | 9743311548 |
Type: | Thesis |