https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68214
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาข่าวที่ได้รับรางวัลยอดเยี่ยมของมูลนิธิอิศรา อมันตกุล ระหว่างปี 2515 ถึง 2539 |
Other Titles: | The analysis of the Isra Amantakul Foundation Awarded news from the year 1972 to 1996 |
Authors: | ชัยยุทธ โชติบาล |
Advisors: | พีระ จิรโสภณ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ข่าว รางวัลยอดเยี่ยมของมูลนิธิอิศรา อมันตกุล การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาประเภทข่าวและเนื้อหาข่าวที่ได้รับรางวัลยอดเยี่ยมของมูลนิธิอิศรา อมันตกุล ระหว่างปี 2515 ถึง 2539 รวมทั้งหมด 24 ข่าวโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือ 1.เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาข่าวในแง่ขององค์ประกอบข่าว การใช้แหล่งข่าว การทำข่าว การนำ เสนอข่าว 2.เพื่อศึกษาผลต่อเนื่องที่ตามมาจากการนำเสนอข่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่าจากข่าวที่ได้รับรางวัลยอดเยี่ยม 24 ข่าวนั้นหนังสือพิมพ์มติชน ได้รับรางวัล ข่าว ยอดเยี่ยมมากที่สุดจำนวน 9 ข่าว รองลงมาคือไทยรัฐจำนวน 5 ข่าวเดลินิวส์ 3 ข่าว ทั้งนี้ข่าวเกี่ยวกับสิ่ง แวดล้อมได้รับรางวัลมากที่สุดจำนวน 5 ข่าว ข่าวรางวัลยอดเยี่ยมที่นำเสนอมีจำนวนครั้งมากที่สุดคือข่าว ทุจริตธนาคารกรุงเทพฯ พณิชยการ (บี.บี.ซี) (ปี 2539) รวม 142 ครั้ง น้อยที่สุดคือข่าวรอยเปื้อนในวงการศึกษา (ปี 2527) เสนอเพียง 2 ครั้งเหตุการณ์ข่าวที่หนังสือพิมพ์นำเสนอเป็นบทบรรณาธิการมากที่สุดคือ ข่าวอุ้ม-ฆ่าสองแม่ลูก”ตระกูลศรีธนะขัณฑ์” (ปี2537) จำนวน 13 ครั้งและเป็นรายงานความคิดเห็น 26 ครั้ง ข่าวที่ได้รับรางวัลยอดเยี่ยมที่ใช้แหล่งข่าวบ่อยที่สุดคือยาม้า (ปี2538) จำนวน 239 ครั้งโดยส่วนมากจะเป็น ข้าราชการตำรวจ องค์ประกอบที่ปรากฎในข่าวยอดเยี่ยมส่วนใหญ่มีคุณค่าข่าวในด้านความขัดแย้ง ความมีเงื่อนงำและความผิดปกติ และผลต่อเนื่องจากการนำเสนอข่าวยอดเยี่ยมทั้ง 24 ข่าวก่อให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งทางสถานการณ์ นโยบาย บุคคล และการลงโทษตามกฎหมายตามมา |
Other Abstract: | This research focuses on the type and content of news stories which have received best-new award from the Isra Amantakul Foundation, between 1972 and 1996. There are a total of 24 stories. This thesis has the following two objectives: 1.To study the substance of the news stories by examining their content, the use of the sources of news, and presentation of the story. 2.To monitor and analyse the consequent effects of the news story. Preliminary results of the study indicates that from the 24 news stories which received the award, the Matichon daily received the most number of awards, namely nine. The Thai Rath daily received five awards and the Daily News received three. News stories on the environment received the greatest number of awards totaling five. The issue of the bank fraud involving the Bangkok Bank of Commerce (BBC) was one the award - winner news story most frequently reported in daily newspaper, totaling 142 stories in 1996. The award - winner news stories least frequently reported was the scandal in educational circles in 1985 numbering two. The kidnapping and killing of the mother and her son of the Srithanakhan family was the subject appeared in editorials collumn most frequently, totaling 13 in 1994, 26 of which were editorial viewpoint article. News stories which received the award and which most frequently used news sources dealt with the amphetamines issue. This was in 1995 numbering 239 times of citing news sources, most of which were police sources. The majority of the content of news stories which received the awards dealt with conflict, and suspicious and abnormal situations. The impact of all 24 news stories has been significant in changing the situation, policies, personals and punishment according to the law. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การหนังสือพิมพ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68214 |
ISBN: | 9743311335 |
Type: | Thesis |