DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภลักษณ์ พินิจภูวดล-
dc.contributor.author: ชวลิต ศรีโฉมงาม-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743324372-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์(น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541-
dc.description.abstract: รัฐสภามีหน้าที่สำคัญทั้งในด้านนิติบัญญัติและด้านการควบคุมการบริหารราชการแผ่นดิน แต่เนื่องจากว่ายังมีข้อจำกัดทางกฎหมายการคลังซึ่งไม่เอื้ออำนวยให้รัฐสภาสามารถควบคุมงบประมาณแผ่นดินให้เป็นไปตามที่ฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติพิจารณาได้ ด้งนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมุ่งศึกษาถึงข้อจำกัดทาง กฎหมายการคลังที่เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมงบประมาณแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา ผ่านกลไกและกระบวนวิธีการ งบประมาณ ตั้งแต่การจัดทำ การอนุมัติ การบริหาร และการตรวจสอบการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณ ผลการศึกษาได้พบปัญหาสำคัญ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) ปัญหาด้านรูปแบบของ “งบประมาณ” ตามที่กฎหมายกำหนดได้มีการตัดอำนาจการพิจารณาอนุมัติรายได้ของรัฐสภาและจำกัด ขอบเขตการพิจารณาอนุมัติงบประมาณไว้เพียงเท่าที่รัฐบาลเสนอรายละเอียดมาในเอกสารงบประมาณ อีกทั้งยังกำหนดระยะเวลาการเสนองบประมาณของรัฐมนตรีให้รัฐสภาพิจารณาก่อนเริ่มต้นปีงบประมาณ ไว้เป็นช่วงสั้น 2) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกระบวนวิธีการบริหารงบประมาณอันได้แก่การผูกพันงบประมาณ การกันเงินไว้เบิกจ่ายเหลื่อมปี การโอนงบประมาณ และการจ่ายเงินเกินกว่าที่ได้รับอนุญาตไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติงบประมาณรายจ่ายประจำปี 3) ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการติดตามและตรวจสอบการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณ โดยคณะกรรมาธิการของแต่ละสภา พบว่ายังขาดหลักเกณฑ์และวิธีการ รวมทั้งการสนับสนุนขององค์กร ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขไว้หลายกรณี นับตั้งแต่การแก้ไขปรับปรุงกฎหมาย วิธีการงบประมาณ รวมทั้งกลไกและวิธีการที่ใช้ในการควบคุมงบประมาณของรัฐสภาให้เหมาะสมยิ่งขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Thai Parliament plays a key role both in the legislative process and the control of the administration of the state affairs but the legal restrictions on the public finance prevents the Parliament from controling the national budget in accordance with its consideration. Thus, this thesis intends to make a study of the legal restrictions on the public finance relating to the control of national budget by the Parliament through budgetary mechanism and procedure from the preparation, approval, administration and inspection of the budget expenditures. With the result of the above study problems are found as follow: 1) The first problem is that the form of the budget imposed by the law does not empower the Parliament to consider the approval of revenue and limit the scope of the consideration of budgetary approval by using only the detailed budgetary documents proposed by the Government. In addition, the law prescribes a short period of time for draft budget to the Parliament for consideration before the beginning of the fiscal year. 2) The second problem is the procedure for administering of the budget, namely budget are binding, keeping out of money for expenditure in the overlapping year, transfer of appropriation and the overpayment beyond the limit of the annual appropriation act. 3) The last problem is that the follow up and the inspection of the budgetary expenditures by the committees of each House is found lacking in methods including the support of the related organizations. The writer also suggests several ways to tackle these problems: from the amendment to the law on budgetary procedure to the improvement of the mechanism and procedure to properly control the budget by the Parliament.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: งบประมาณ-
dc.subject: รัฐสภา-
dc.subject: งบประมาณ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ-
dc.subject: รายจ่ายของรัฐ-
dc.subject: การคลัง-
dc.title: ข้อจำกัดทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมงบประมาณแผ่นดินของรัฐสภา-
dc.title.alternative: Legal restriction on the budgetary control by parliament-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-