https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68415
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth | - |
dc.contributor.author | Duangpen Pattamadilok | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School. | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | Chainat | - |
dc.date.issued | 1998 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743319662 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1998 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Three pure compounds were isolated from the stem bark of Croton oblongifolius Roxb. Two of them were identified as the known Iabdane ent-8(17).12E,14-labdatrien-18-oic acid and a new Iabdane named 12,15-epoxy-8(17),12.14-labdatriene. The remainder was a kaurane, ent-kaur-16-en-19-oic acid. Furthermore, a mixture of steroids consisting of β-sitosterol, stigmasterol and campesterol, and a mixtrue of C19-26 long chain alcohols were obtained. The identificaion and structure elucidation of the isolated compound were established by analysis of the spectroscopic data, as well as comparison with the data of other related compounds. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ (วงศ์ Euphorbiaceae) สามารถสกัดแยก สารบริสุทธิ์ได้ 3 ชนิด เป็นสารในกลุ่มแลบเดนไดเทอปีน 2 ชนิด คือ enf-8(17),12E,14-labdatrien-18-oic acid และสารใหม่ 12,15-epoxy-8(17), 12, 14-triene เป็นสารในกลุ่มเคอเรนไดเทอปีน 1 ชนิด คือ ent- kaur-16-en-19-oic acid นอกจากนี้ของผสมอีก 2 ชนิดที่แยกได้ เป็นของผสมสเตียรอยด์ซึ่งประกอบด้วย β- sitosterol, stigmasterol และ campesterol และของผสมแอลกอฮอล์สายยาวซึ่งมีจำนวนธาตุคาร์บอนตั้งแต่ 19-26 อะตอมเป็นองค์ประกอบ การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์และหาสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารสกัดที่แยกได้ ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรลโคปีชนิดต่าง ๆ ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับสารอื่นที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีที่สัมพันธ์กัน | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | เปล้าใหญ่ -- การวิเคราะห์ | - |
dc.subject | เปล้าใหญ่ -- องค์ประกอบ | - |
dc.subject | Croton oblongifolius Roxb -- Composition | - |
dc.subject | Croton oblongifolius Roxb -- Analysis | - |
dc.title | Chemical constituents of Croton oblongifolius stem bark from Chainat | - |
dc.title.alternative | องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่จากชัยนาท | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacy | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |