Title: การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติสาขาทัศนศิลป์ ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน
Other Titles: A study of state and problems of teaching and learning studio art in private higher education institutions
Authors: ปรวรรณ ดวงรัตน์
Advisors: มะลิฉัตร เอื้ออานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ศิลปกรรม -- การศึกษาและการสอน
สถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน -- ไทย -- หลักสูตร
อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการเรียนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา สาขาทัศนศิลป์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ในด้านการวางแผนการสอน การดำเนินการสอน วิธีการสอน สื่อการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และสังคมของอาจารย์ และด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจทางศิลปะ ลักษณะนิสัยทางการเรียน กระบวนการทำงานศิลปะ สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และสังคมของนักศึกษา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์ผู้สอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติ สาขาทัศนศิลป์จำนวน 15 คน และนักศึกษาสาขาทัศนศิลป์ จำนวน 120 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ แบบประเมินค่า แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง และแบบสังเกต ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้สร้างขึ้นเอง ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหาโดยการคำนวณเป็นร้อยละ และสรุปสาระสำคัญของแต่ละด้าน แล้วบรรยายเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพในด้านการวางแผนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติของอาจารย์ มีสภาพตามความเป็นจริงอยู่ในระดับมาก และเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง สภาพด้านการดำเนินการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากและเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง สภาพและปัญหาด้านวิธีการสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพอยู่ในระดับน้อย และมีปัญหาปานกลาง สภาพและปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพและปัญหาการเรียนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษา พบว่า ในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเรียนศิลปะ มีสภาพตามความเป็นจริงและเป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง สภาพด้านลักษณะนิสัยของการเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และเป็นปัญหาน้อย สภาพด้านกระบวนการทำงานศิลปะอยู่ในระดับมาก และเป็นปัญหาปานกลาง ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพมีสภาพตามความเป็นจริงอยู่ในระดับน้อย และเป็นปัญหามาก และด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมมีสภาพและปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการสัมภาษณ์อาจารย์ พบว่า อาจารย์จะคำนึงถึงปัญหาด้านความแตกต่างกันทางความรู้พื้นฐานทางศิลปะของนักศึกษา แผนการสอนจะต้องเน้นให้เกิดพัฒนาการทางความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และพัฒนาการทางทักษะมีการใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตในเทอมต้นของชั้นปีที่ 1 และ ชั้นปีที่ 2 และใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสัมมนาชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 การวัดและการประเมินผลพิจารณาจากพัฒนาการทางศิลปะในแฟ้มสะสมผลงาน สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพยังไม่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเรียนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติเท่าที่ควร ปัญหาที่พบนอกจาก กรณีของทักษะของนักศึกษาแล้ว ยังพบประเด็นความขัดแย้งทางความคิดของอาจารย์ การขาดการสนับสนุนทั้งทางด้านงบประมาณ และการพัฒนาคุณภาพทางด้านวิชาการจากผู้บริหาร ผลการสัมภาษณ์นักศึกษา พบว่า นักศึกษามีพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้และทักษะสูงขึ้นตามลำดับชั้น ในด้าน ของกระบวนการทำงานศิลปะ พบว่า สามารถจำแนกได้เป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ แบบเป็นระบบ แบบกึ่งเป็นระบบ และแบบไม่เป็นระบบ ด้านของสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ นักศึกษาระบุว่า ยังไม่เหมาะสมกับการเรียนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติเท่าที่ควร ปัญหาที่พบ คือ การขาดห้องจัดนิทรรศการ และขาดตำราศิลปะที่มีคุณภาพในห้องสมุด ผลการสังเกตสภาพทั่วไปของอาคารสถานที่ พบว่า มีห้องปฏิบัติงานศิลปะแบ่งตามเทคนิควิธีการทางศิลปะ เช่น ห้องปฏิบัติงาน จิตรกรรม ห้องปฏิบัติงานประติมากรรม และห้องปฏิบัติงานภาพพิมพ์ เป็นต้น ภายในห้องปฏิบัติงานมีความพร้อมทางวัสดุอุปกรณ์ศิลปะ เพียงพอสำหรับการใช้งาน สภาพของการเรียนการสอนศิลปะภาคปฏิบัติ ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสาธิตกับนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 และชั้นปีที่ 2 มีการวิจารณ์ ติชมผลงาน และให้นักศึกษามีเวลาในการฝึกปฏิบัติงานด้วยตนเอง ส่วนนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 และชั้นปีที่ 4 ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสัมมนา นักศึกษา และอาจารย์มีการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น วิจารณ์ ติชม และให้คำแนะนำในผลงานศิลปะที่นักศึกษาสร้างสรรค์ขึ้นมา
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study states and problems in teaching and learning of instructors and students of visual art program at private higher educational institutions. For instructors, the study emphasized upon instructional planning, instructional procedures, instructional methods, instructional media, measurement and evaluation and physical and social environment. For students, the topic were knowledge and understanding in art, learning habits, working process, physical and social environment. The population of this study were 15 visual art studio instructors and 120 visual art students. The instruments were a set of questionnaire consisted check list, rating scale, semi - structured interview and observation form which were constructed by researcher. The data of questionnaires were analyzed by percentage, means and standard deviation, interview and observation were analyzed by percentage, summarized the main contexts and described in written statements. The results of research were found that the state of studio art instructors concerning instructional planning in the real situation was rated at the high level and problem in this aspect was rated at the moderate level; the state of instructional procedures was rated at the high level and the problem concerned this aspect was rated at the moderate level. The states and problems of instructional methods, instructional media and measurement and evaluation were rated at the moderate level. The state of physical environment in teaching was rated at the low level and problem concerned this aspect was rated at the moderate level. The state and problem of social environment in teaching were rated at the moderate level. The state and problem of studio art learning for art students, concerning knowledge and understanding in the real situation were rated at the moderate level; the state of learning habit was rated at the high level and the problem in this aspect was rated at the low level. The state of working process was rated at the high level and its problems was rated at the moderate level. The state of physical environment was rated at the low level and this problem was rated at the high level. The state and problem of social environment were rated at the moderate level. The result of interviewing studio art instructors was as follows: Most of instructors realized about the problem in differences of knowledge and understanding among students; instructional planning was emphasized upon the development on both creativity and skill; demonstration method was used with freshmen and sophomore students while seminar method was used with junior and senior students. The measurement and evaluation based on students’ development of art works was determined by students’ portfolios; the physical environment was considered inappropriate for teaching and learning studio art; beside the problem of differences in skill among students there was also a problem of conflicting opinions among instructors and the problem of lacking financial and professional support from administrators. For students’ interviewing, it was found that their development in knowledge and skill progressively through their educational levels. In the aspect of working processes found that it can be classified into 3 categories: systematic art process, semi- systematic art process and non- systematic art process. Most students identified that the physical environment was not appropriate for studio art learning due to the problem in lacking qualified exhibition room and visual art textbooks in the library. The result of observation were as follows: For the state of environment in general, art studios were divided by differences of learning purposes, such as studios for painting, sculpture, printing, etc. There was sufficient learning facilities within each studios. For the state of teaching and learning studio art, there were critique sessions within freshmen and sophomore classes; students were free to work independently. The seminar instructional method was used in junior and senior classes; instructor respond to student’s creative work with critique and suggestions.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68613
ISBN: 9743313621
Type: Thesis