https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6869
Title: | การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนกลางน้ำ : การประยุกต์ดัชนีดิวิเซีย |
Other Titles: | Energy efficiency study in midstream sector of textile industry : using Divisia index technique |
Authors: | ภูมิพัฒน์ กุลทรัพย์อรุชา |
Advisors: | ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sirichan.T@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การใช้พลังงาน อุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอ การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ดัชีดิวิเซีย |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญอยู่ที่การศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ทิศทางการแปลี่ยนแปลงประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนกลางน้ำของประเทศไทย โดยใช้ดัชนีดิวิเซีย (Divisia Index) เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์เปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความเข้มพลังงาน (Energy Intensity) ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์จะถูกนำไปเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ และพลังงานเพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานของอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนกลางน้ำ การดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มต้นตั้งแต่การเก็บ และรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งในเชิงพลังงาน และในเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยข้อมูลทั้ง 2 ส่วนจะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยดัชนีดิวิเซียเพื่อพิจารณาหาแนวโน้มการใช้พลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนกลางน้ำที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งพบว่ามีความสูญเสียมากถึงร้อยละ 5-14 สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานนั้นถูกรวบรวมขึ้นมาจาก กรณีศึกษา โครงการด้านพลังงานที่สำคัญ และเทคนิคการการจัดการด้านวิศวกรรมแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งค่าการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่เกิดขึ้นจะถูกนำไปใช้เป็นค่าประเมินการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ต่อไป สำหรับการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์นั้น เป็นส่วนที่จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความไม่แน่นอนของเหตุการณ์ในอนาคตที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่า การดำเนิน และความสามารถในการปรับปรุงค่าความเข้มพลังงานในสถานการณ์ต่างๆ จะแตกต่างกันออกไป และกลไกที่สำคัญในแต่ละสถานการณ์ก็แตกต่างกันออกไปด้วย ซึ่งพบว่าถ้ามีการดำเนินการจัดการที่ดีพอ เราจะสามารถประหยัดพลังงารนลงไปได้ 15,008,538.05 GJ หรือ 353,641.33 ตันเทียบเท่าน้ำมันดิบต่อปี |
Other Abstract: | The main purpose of this thesis is to study and analyze the direction of the energy efficiency in the midstream sector of Thai textile industry by using Divisa indexing technique. Divisia Index is one of the famous and widely-used indicators which helps understand the changing level of energy intensity from the effects of both economy and energy aspects. The results from the divisia index will be collaboratively analyzed in parallel with the collected data and will help recommend on how to manage energy efficiency in the midstream sector of textile industry. Research methodology started with Data Collection as the first procedure of this thesis. After both energy and economy data were collected, the Divisia indexing approach would be used as an analytical tool. By this approach, the direction for the energy used in the midstream sector of Thai textile industry is increasing by 5-14 percent. The recommendations for energy management were also gathered from many ways such as the case study in energy efficiency improvement, energy projects proposed by the government, the engineering management techniques and the conserved energy. All of these recommendations will be used as assessment tools to analyze at later stage based on different scenarios. The scenario analysis was established based on the uncertainty tendency of energy consumption in the future which would help develop a plan for energy reservation. Apart from this analysis, the result showed that the capability of the energy improvement would be different due to the occurrence of a specific event and the mechanism of each scenario. By the best scenario, energy using would be reducing by 15,008,538.05 GJ or 353, 641.33 TOE per year. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6869 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1361 |
ISBN: | 9741746563 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2005.1361 |
Type: | Thesis |