DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงเดือน อ่อนน่วม-
dc.contributor.author: จุฑามณี พิมพ์จันทร์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743324313-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานโครงการนำร่องของศูนย์พัฒนา อัจฉริยภาพเด็กและเยาวชนในโรงเรียนโครงการนำร่องในด้าน การดำเนินงานตามโครงการ และการประเมินผลโครงการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสังเกต แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการบรรยายเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ใช้หลักสูตรของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ แต่มีการปรับเนื้อหาและกิจกรรม มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางโดยใช้วิธีสอนให้นักเรียน ได้มีโอกาสทำกิจกรรมกลุ่ม ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง ศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง มีการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ห้องเรียนเป็นมุมประสบการณ์โดยแต่ละมุมมีสื่อและกิจกรรมที่ครูเตรียมไว้ให้นักเรียนได้ทำอย่าง หลากหลาย นอกจากนี้ ยังมีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในห้องศูนย์วิทยาการที่นักเรียนต้องเข้าเรียน ภายในห้องศูนย์วิทยาการสัปดาห์ละ ไม่ต่ำกว่า 1 ชั่วโมง พบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดแคลนอาคารสถานที่ ในการจัดทำห้องศูนย์วิทยาการและห้องคอมพิวเตอร์ ขนาดของห้องเล็กเกินไป จำนวนนักเรียนในแต่ละห้องมีมากเกินไป โรงเรียนมีการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและสอนซ่อมเสริมในลักษณะตัวต่อตัว การวัดและ การประเมินผลใช้ พอร์ตโฟลิโอ การทดสอบ และการสังเกต ครูมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการไม่เข้าใจวิธีการ ประเมินผลด้วย พอร์ตโฟลิโอ ผู้บริหารและคณะกรรมการดำเนินงานนิเทศการเรียนการสอน โดยการตรวจเยี่ยมชั้นเรียน จัดครูเข้าสอนตามวิชาเอกและจัดให้มีนักจิตวิทยา นักแนะแนว นักการศึกษาพิเศษเพื่อให้ คำปรึกษาแก่นักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการ ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการมีความคิดเห็นว่าเป็น โครงการที่มีประโยชน์ โรงเรียนมีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามโครงการเพื่อนำผลไปปรับปรุงแก้ไขการดำเนินงานในระยะต่อไป-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The aim of this research was to study state and problems in operating the pilot project of the center for the gifted and talented in pilot project schools in the following aspects: project operation and project evaluation. The instruments used in this study were an interview form and an observation form. The data collected were analyzed by means of description as an essay. The results of the study were found that those participated schools used the curriculum of the Ministry of Education but adapting the content and activities. They organised child centered by using an instructional method that provided the students chances to perform group activities, [experiential] learning and self - study. Moreover, they organized learning centers in each [classroom], each of which presenting a large variety of media and activities in resource centers, where students had to attend at least one hour weekly. This rose some problems: lacking space for resource centers and computer rooms, too small - sized rooms, and excessive number of the students in each classroom. The schools provided extra curriculum activities and individual remedial teaching. Measurement and evaluation was processed by means of portfolio, test and observation. However, the teachers faced a problem about not understanding the method of evaluation with portfolio. [Administrators] and the committee supervised instruction by visiting classes and assigning qualified teachers with [specific] majors performing the teaching. Besides, they assigned psychologists, counsellor, and special education to give counselling to participated students. The parents of those participating students commented that the project was advantageous. The schools evaluated the operation of the project for the [improvement] of the project operation in the next phase.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: ศูนย์พัฒนาอัจฉริยภาพเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.subject: เด็กปัญญาเลิศ
dc.subject: เด็กพิเศษ
dc.subject: การศึกษาพิเศษ
dc.subject: Gifted children
dc.subject: Exceptional children
dc.subject: Special education
dc.title: สภาพและปัญหาในการดำเนินงานโครงการนำร่องของศูนย์พัฒนาอัจฉริยภาพเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.title.alternative: State and problems in operating the pilot project of the center for the gifted and talented
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: ประถมศึกษา
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Duangduen.O@chula.ac.th-