https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68770
Title: | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Other Titles: | A development of a program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach for prathom suksa five students |
Authors: | ปิยลักษณ์ พฤกษะวัน |
Advisors: | มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์ The purpose of this study was to develop the program enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach for Prathom Suksa five students. The three stages in this study included : 1) Developing the program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach; 2) Experimenting the program; and 3) Improving and presenting the program. The subjects were 46 Prathom Suksa five students in the academic year of 1997, from Anubal Phitsanuloke School, Phitsanuloke Province. The data resulted from the experimentation were then analyzed through the SPSS/PC* in order to determine mean, standard deviation and t-test. The finding indicated that the post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of the students participating in the program was higher than stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance. |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Maneerat.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาไทย -- การอ่าน ความเข้าใจในการอ่าน การอ่านขั้นประถมศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพี่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 การวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 1 ) การสร้างโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพี่อความเข้าใจโดยใช้แนวการสอนอ่าน เอ อาร์ ซี 2) การทดสองใช้โปรแกรม 3) การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรมตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาจที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2540 โรงเรียนอนุบาลพิษณุโลก จังหวัดพิษณุโลก จำนวน 46 คน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดลอง นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC’ ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนหลังจากเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ในสูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมินผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to develop the program enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach for Prathom Suksa five students. The three stages in this study included : 1) Developing the program for enhancing Thai language reading comprehension ability by using ARC approach; 2) Experimenting the program; and 3) Improving and presenting the program. The subjects were 46 Prathom Suksa five students in the academic year of 1997, from Anubal Phitsanuloke School, Phitsanuloke Province. The data resulted from the experimentation were then analyzed through the SPSS/PC* in order to determine mean, standard deviation and t-test. The finding indicated that the post-test arithmetic mean score of Thai language reading comprehension ability of the students participating in the program was higher than stipulated criterion score at the .01 level of significance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68770 |
ISBN: | 9746394975 |
Type: | Thesis |