https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68845
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Alisa S. Vangnai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Aornsiri Polla | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2012 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Iprodione is a dicarboximide fungicide that is widely used to control fungi and target pests in wineyard and golf courses. Iprodione is naturally transformed to its main intermediate with relatively higher toxicity, 3,5-dichloroaniline (3,5-DCA). Since bioremediation is considered to be an effective method to reduce remaining toxic compounds, the bacterial screening and isolation were carried out to obtain the bacterial isolate able to degrade both chemicals. Through the enrichment technique, Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain I4 was isolated. It was identified based on the basic of comparison of 16S rDNA sequence analysis. The strain could degrade 40 µM iprodione and 200 µM 3,5-DCA up to 73.99 % and 98.29 %, respectively, within 24 hours. Among various co-substrates, 5 mM succinic acid could enhance both iprodione and 3,5-DCA degradation. Furthermore, catechol 1,2-dioxygenase (C12DO) of strain P. aeruginosa strain I4, respectively representing the ortho-cleavage pathway Moreover, the result showed that strain I4 could degraded other dicarboximide fungicide and other chloroaniline. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ไอโพรไดโอนเป็นสารกำจัดเชื้อรากลุ่มไดคาร์บอกซิไมด์ ที่มีการใช้อย่างแพร่หลายในการควบคุมและยับยั้งโรคที่เกิดจากเชื้อราในสวนผักผลไม้และสนามกอล์ฟ ไอโพรไดโอนสามารถเปลี่ยนรูปไปเป็นสารตัวกลางที่มีความเป็นพิษมากกว่าคือ สาร 3,5-Dichloroaniline (3,5-DCA) งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการบำบัดสารไอโพรไดโอนและ 3,5-DCA ด้วยวิธีชีวภาพซึ่งเป็นการศึกษาโดยการอาศัยความสามารถของแบคทีเรียที่คัดแยกได้จากดินในการย่อยสลายสารทั้งสองชนิด แบคทีเรีย Pseudomonas aeruginosa สายพันธุ์ I4 ที่ระบุสายพันธุ์ ได้จากการเปรียบเทียบหาลำดับเบสของยีน 16S rDNA สามารถย่อยสลายไอโพรไดโอน (40 ไมโครโมลาร์) และ 3,5-DCA (200 ไมโครโมลาร์) ได้ 73.99 % และ 98.29 % ภายในเวลา 24 ชั่วโมงตามลำดับ การย่อยสลายสารสองชนิดที่มี succinic Acid ที่ความเข้มข้น 5 มิลลิโมลาร์ เป็นสารตั้งต้นร่วมสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการย่อยสลายไอโพรไดโอนสูงขึ้นร้อยละ 5.98 นอกจากนั้นสามารถตรวจพบการเหนี่ยวนำให้มีกิจกรรมของเอนไซม์ catechol 1,2 dioxygenase ในระหว่างการย่อยสลายสารไอโพรไดโอน แบคทีเรียสายพันธุ์ P. aeruginosa I4 ยังมีความสามารถย่อยสลายสารสารกำจัดเชื้อราในกลุ่ม ไดคาร์บอกซิไมด์และสารอะนิลีนชนิดอื่นๆได้ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | แบคทีเรียดิน | - |
dc.subject | Iprodione | - |
dc.title | Biodegradation of iprodione by a bacterium isolated from soil | - |
dc.title.alternative | การย่อยสลายไอโพรไดโอนโดยแบคทีเรียที่คัดแยกได้จากดิน | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Environmental Science (Inter-Department) | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |