Title: การจัดสรรค่าเผื่อที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับการประกอบชิ้นส่วนประกอบเพลาและเครื่องสูบน้ำมันรถยนต์
Other Titles: Optimal allocated tolerances for the assembly of component shaft and oil pump
Authors: รณชัย ศิโรเวฐนุกูล
Advisors: ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Sirichan.T@Chula.ac.th
Parames.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ค่าเผื่อ
ต้นทุนการผลิต
รถยนต์ -- เครื่องยนต์ -- เพลา
เครื่องสูบน้ำ
Tolerance (Engineering)
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการหาค่าเผื่อที่เหมาะสมที่สุด ที่มีต้นทุนการประกอบต่อชิ้นที่ต่ำที่สุด พร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการประกอบของค่าเผื่อเติมที่ออกแบบกับค่าเผื่อที่ทำการจัดสรรใหม่ ต่อจากนั้นแสดงการวิเคราะห์ความไวในกรณีคู่ค่าเผื่อกรณีต้นทุนแปรผันเปลี่ยนแปลง และแสดงการวิเคราะห์ความไวใน กรณีคู่ค่าเผื่อเปลี่ยนแปลง นอกจากนี้เนื้อหาในงานวิจัยยังแสดงวิธีการหาต้นทุนคงที่และต้นทุนแปรผันต่อชิ้น ณ เปอร์เซ็นต์การผลิตต่าง ๆ ในการวิจัยผู้วิจัยได้หาค่าเผื่อที่เหมาะสมที่สุดจากการประกอบชิ้นส่วน 2 ชนิด คือ ชิ้นส่วนประกอบเพลา และชิ้นส่วนประกอบเครื่องสูบน้ำมันรถยนต์ สำหรับรูปแบบฟังก์ชันต้นทุน-ค่าเผื่อที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้ใช้รูปแบบ Reciprocal ซึ่งเป็นรูปแบบที่เหมาะกับกระบวนการทางเครื่องจักรกลและสมการขอบข่ายจำกัดได้ใช้รูปแบบสถิติ ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับการปฏิบัติงานจริงในระบบการผลิต ส่วนการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ในการจัดสรรค่าเผื่อที่เหมาะสมที่สุดผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีลากรานจ์มัลติพลายเออร์ทำการจัดสรร ซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคการหาค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดวิธีหนึ่งใน หลายๆ วิธีของโปรแกรมไม่เป็นเส้นตรงที่ใช้กันอย่างแพร่หลาย ในการวิเคราะห์ผลการเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนเมื่อค่าเผื่อเดิมถูกจัดสรรใหม่ ปรากฏว่าทำให้สามารถประหยัดต้นทุนได้ 16.13 บาท/คู่ ซึ่งเมื่อปริมาณการผลิตมากขึ้นก็จะทำให้ค่าเผื่อที่ถูกจัดสรรใหม่ประหยัดขึ้นโดย แปรผันสอดคล้องกับปริมาณการผลิต
Other Abstract: The main objectives of this research are to study optimal allocated tolerances with minimum assembly cost per workpiece and to compare the assembly cost per workpiece using both original designed tolerances and new allocated tolerances. Sensitivity of changing variable costs and a pair of tolerances are analysed. Furthermore, the research demonstrates the way to find fixed cost and variable cost per workpiece at each particular percentage of production. The research is performed to find optimal allocated tolerances by using two component parts, which are the component shaft and the component oil pump. For cost-versus-tolerance functions used in this research, reciprocal model (or reciprocal tolerance curve) is employed. This model appears to best fit the machining process data. The constraint equation uses a statistical model which is found to fit the real operation in the manufacturing system. The solution to the problem of optimal allocation of tolerances employs the Lagrange multipliers method. This method is one of the most popular optimization techniques for nonlinear programming. In analysing the cost comparison between original designed tolerances and new allocated tolerances, it is found that the new allocated tolerances can reduce the assembly cost by 16.13 baht per pair of component parts. Furthermore, it is also evidenced that whenever the volume of production is increased, the assembly cost of production is reduced accordingly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/68910
ISBN: 9746394223
Type: Thesis