DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Paisan Nakmahachalasint-
dc.contributor.advisor: Nataphan Kitisin-
dc.contributor.author: Vipach Krisaravudh-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2012-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012-
dc.description.abstract: In this thesis, we prove the Hyers-Ulam stability of the linear recurrence functional equations, [equations] , and prove the Hyers-Ulam-Aoki-Rassias stability of the Fibonacci functional equation, [equations] , for the class of functions [equations] , where X is a real Banach space, a,b are complex numbers and b≠O.-
dc.description.abstractalternative: ในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เราพิสูจน์เสถียรภาพไฮเยอร์ส-อูแลมของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันเวียนเกิดเชิงเส้นอันดับสอง[สูตรสมการ] และพิสูจน์เสถียรภาพไฮเยอร์ส-อูแลม-อาโอกิ-รัสเซียส ของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันฟิโบนักชี [ สูตรสมการ] สำหรับคลาสของฟังก์ชัน [สูตรสมการ ]โดยที่ X เป็นปริภูมิบานาค a,b เป็นจำนวนเชิงซ้อนและ b≠O.-
dc.language.isoen-
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University-
dc.subject: Functional equations-
dc.subject: สมการเชิงฟังก์ชัน-
dc.title: Stability of second order linear recurrence functional equations-
dc.title.alternative: เสถียรภาพของสมการเชิงฟังก์ชันเวียนเกิดเชิงเส้นอันดับสอง-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: Master of Science-
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree-
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematics-
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University-