https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69037
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวดี ธนประสิทธิ์พัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | วีระศักดิ์ กีรติวรนันท์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2541 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743324712 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มุ่งศึกษาการพรรณนาในงานเขียนทางประวัติศาสตร์สำคัญ ๆ ในประเด็นการเปลี่ยนผ่านจาก "สยามยุคเก่า" ในช่วงรัชกาลที่ 3 มาเป็น "สยามยุคใหม่" ในช่วงรัชกาลที่ 4, พ.ศ.2367-2411 จากการศึกษาพบว่าการพรรณนาแบ่งเป็น 4 ช่วงคือ ช่วงแรก ทศวรรษ 2410-2440 จะเน้นการเปลี่ยนแปลงจาก "สยามยุคเก่า" เป็น "สยามยุคใหม่" โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ จาก "กษัตริย์จารีต" เป็น "กษัตริย์สมัยใหม่" ช่วงที่สอง ทศวรรษ 2450-2480 เน้นการศึกษาอดีตอันยาวนานของ "สยามยุคเก่า" ภายใต้การนำของพระมหากษัตริย์ และการนำสยามเข้าสู่สมัยใหม่โดยรัชกาลที่ 4 ช่วงที่สาม ทศวรรษ 2490 ถึงเหตุการณ์ 14 ตุลาคม 2516 แบ่งเป็น 2 แนว แนวมาร์กซิสม์อธิบายการเปลี่ยนจากสังคมแบบศักดินามาสู่แบบกึ่งทุนนิยม และแนวพัฒนาความทันสมัย เน้นการนำสยามเข้าสู่กระบวนการทำให้เป็นตะวันตกในสมัยรัชกาลที่ 4 ช่วงสุดท้าย หลังเหตุการณ์ 14 ตุลาคม 2516 แบ่งออกได้เป็นอีก 2 แนวทาง ในขณะที่กลุ่มเศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสยามจากเศรษฐกิจแบบยังชีพไปสู่เศรษฐกิจแบบตลาด อีกกลุ่มหนึ่ง เน้นการศึกษาทางสังคม วัฒนธรรม โลกทัศน์ ภูมิปัญญา ควบคู่กับการเติบโตของการค้า | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims to study the narrative of ,major historical work on the transition.period in Siam during 1824-1868 in which Siam was transformed "traditional period" during the reign of King RAMA III to "modern Siam" during the reign of King RAMA IV. The study reveals that narrative of this transition. period can be divided into four major groups. Firstly, work written during the. period 1870s-1900s focuses on the change of Siam from "traditional Siam" to "modern Siam" as demonstrated by the change of the monarchy form "devine king" to "humanistic monarch". The second group involves work written between 1910s-1940s which places an emphasis on the long and continuous development of Siam and the Monarchy and the beginning of "modern age" in Siam under the guidance of King RAMA IV. The third group can be subdivided into two different styles of narrative. On one hand, the marxist approach is used to explain the transformation of Siam from feudalism to semi-capitalism. On the other hand, modernization approach places emphasis on the westernization of the Kingdom especially during the reing of King RAMA IV. The final group involves writing after the 14th October incident. This narrative can also be subdivided into two different styles. While the political economy approach sees the transition of country mainly from economic self-sufficiency to market economy, the socio-cultural approach places an emphasis on the intellectual change and the growth of trade. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ไทย -- ประวัติศาสตร์ -- การเมืองและการปกครอง | en_US |
dc.subject | ไทย -- ประวัติศาสตร์ -- กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ยุคแรก | en_US |
dc.subject | ไทย -- ประวัติศาสตร์ -- กรุงรัตนโกสินทร์ยุคหลัง | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาการพรรณนาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางประวัติศาสตร์จาก "สยามยุคเก่า" เป็น "สยามยุคใหม่" พ.ศ. 2367-2411 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of the Narrative on historical change from "Traditional Siam" to "Modern Siam", 1824-1868 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ประวัติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Suwadee.T@Chula.ac.th | - |