Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพัฒนาการของกระบวนการการทำงาน ของนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Titles: Factors influencing in development of environmental journalist's working process
Authors: ศุจีรา สุวีรานนท์
Advisors: กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Kanjana.Ka@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: การสื่อข่าวและการเขียนข่าว
นักข่าว
สิ่งแวดล้อม
สื่อมวลชนกับสิ่งแวดล้อม
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์ 3 ประการคือ (1.) เพื่อศึกษาถึงพัฒนาการของกระบวนการทำงานของนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อมในหนังสือพิมพ์และโทรทัศน์ (2.) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพัฒนาการของกระบวนการทำงานของนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อมในหนังสือพิมพ์และโทรทัศน์ (3.) เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและข้อจำกัดในการทำงานของนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อมในหนังสือพิมพ์และโทรทัศน์โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อมหนังสือพิมพ์กรุงเทพธุรกิจ และรายการเผชิญหน้าสภาวะแวดล้อมในช่วงปีพ.ศ. 2536-2540 จำนวน 11 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าถึงแม้ว่าจะมีเงื่อนไขทางเศรษฐกิจมากำหนดให้งานข่าวสิ่งแวดล้อมต้องหยุดชะงักตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2540 เป็นต้นมาแต่ทว่าในระยะเวลา 5 ปีก่อนหน้านั้นงานข่าวสิ่งแวดล้อมได้พัฒนาไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้นกล่าวคือได้พัฒนากระบวนการทำงานและเนื้อหาของงานข่าวสิ่งแวดล้อมไปในทิศทางที่เน้นการสืบค้นข้อมูลแบบเจาะลึก การนำเสนอประเด็นปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างเป็นระบบ และเสนอแนวทาง การแก้ไขปัญหาในลักษณะที่เป็นแนวคิดด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมแบบใหม่ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพัฒนาการของกระบวนการทำงานของนักข่าวสายสิ่งแวดล้อมได้แก่ ปัจจัยระดับบุคคลคือตัวนักข่าวซึ่งเรียนรู้และพัฒนางานข่าวสิ่งแวดล้อมจากประสบการณ์การทำงาน ปัจจัยระดับองค์กร ได้แก่โครงสร้างการบังคับบัญชาในองค์กรปัจจัยภายนอกองค์กร เช่นแหล่งข่าว ผู้อุปถัมภ์รายการ และองค์กรวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract: There are three important objectives เท this research; namely, (1.) to study the development of the working process of environmental journalist in newspaper and television; (2.) to study the factor which effect the development of the working process of environmental journalist เท newspaper and television; (3.) to study the problems and the restrictions เท the working process of environmental journalist เท newspaper and television. This research applied the depth-interview method to interview “Krungthep Thurakij” (Bangkok Businesses environmental journalists and “Pachemna Saphawawadlom" (Face the Environment) television programme reporters who did their job during 1993-1997, including 11 informants. For the result of this research, the research found that even though economic recession in 1997 stagnated the working process of environmental journalist, their working process had improved gradually for the last 5 years. Environmental journalists had applied the investigative method to present the important issues of environmental problem systematically presented the new ideas to solve environmental problems. There are three factors which effected to the development of working process of environmental journalists; namely, (1.) the individual factors which is the journalists’ learning process and experience; (2.) the organization factors which is the hierarchy of command in organization; (3.) the external factors of organization which are news resources, sponsors and environmental journalist club.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสื่อสารมวลชน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69070
ISBN: 9743321837
Type: Thesis