DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล-
dc.contributor.author: สุภาภรณ์ เนาบำบัติ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2541-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743324992-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
dc.description.abstract: สัญญาพัฒนาที่ดินกรณีผู้พัฒนามิใช่เจ้าสองที่ดินและมีข้อตกลงว่าสิ่งปลูกสร้างบนที่ดินยังเป็นของผู้พัฒนาที่ดิน ในระหว่างบังคับใช้สัญญาจนกว่าสัญญาจะสิ้นสุดลง ถือว่าสิ่งปลุกสร้างเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของผู้พัฒนาเพียงชั่วคราว สิ่งปลูกสร้างนั้นได้รับยกเว้นมิใช่ส่วนควบของที่ดินตามประมวลกฎหมารแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 146 ต่อเมื่อสัญญาสิ้นสุดลงอันเป็นการสิ้นสุดเวลาแห่งการยกเว้น สิ่งปลูกสร้างจึงจะตกเป็นส่วนควบของที่ดินนับแต่เวลานั้นเป็นต้นไป และเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของเจ้าของนี่ดินตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 144 โดยไม่ต้องจดทะเบียน เพราะนี่ดินเป็นทรัพย์ประธานเสมอ สัญญาพัฒนาที่ดินลักษณะ เช่นนี้จึงประกอบด้วยข้อตกลงแห่งการเช่าและข้อตกลง ที่เป็นการต่างตอบแบน ซึ่อาจเรียกว่าเป็นสัญญาเช่าและต่างตอบแทนนอกจากการเช่า ข้อพิพาทที่เกิดขึ้นอันเกี่ยวด้วยข้อตกลงต่างตอบแทนย่อมต้องพิจารณาไปตามบทบัญญัติแห่งกฎหมายว่าด้วยหนี้หรือทรัพย์สินตามแต่กรณี การที่สิ่งปลูกสร้างยังเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของผู้พัฒนาระหว่างบังคับใช้สัญญา ผู้พัฒนามีสิทธิจำนองสิ่งปลูกสร้างได้แม้การจำนองในวิธีปฏิบัติต้องได้รับความยินยอมจากเจ้าของที่ดินด้วยก็ตาม เพื่อมิให้เกิดปัญหาพิพาทในภายหลังเมื่อสิ่งปลูกสร้างตกเป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของเจ้าของที่ดินแต่ต้องติดจำนอง ซึ่งมิใช่ความประสงค์ของเจ้าของที่ดิน จึงควรกำหนดเป็นข้อตกลงห้ามมิให้ผู้พัฒนาที่ดินจำนองสิ่งปลูกสร้างไว้ในสัญญา ปัญหาอันเกิดขึ้นกับบุคคลภายนกอเมื่อผู้พัฒนาที่ดินนำสิ่งปลูกสร้างออกให้เช่าแก่บุคคลภายนอกและเกิดการเลิกสัญญาพัฒนาที่ดินก่อนครบกำหนดเวลาของสัญญา ผลของการเลิกสัญญาตามประมวลกฎหมายรแพ่งและพาพาณิชย์มาตรา 391 ไม่เป็นที่เสื่อมเสียสิทธิของบุคคลภายนอก ทำให้เจ้าของที่ดินซึ่งได้กรรมสิทธิ์ในสิ่งปลูกสร้างต้องผูกพันตามสัญญาเช่าตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 569, 538 แต่ทั้งนี้ไม่เกินกว่าระยะเวลาตามที่กำหนดไว้ในสัญญาที่ดิน และหากเจ้ารองที่ดินได้รับความเสียหายจากการที่ต้องมีภาระผู้พันกับผู้เช่าพื้นที่อันเนื่องจากการเลิกสัญญา ก็อาจใช้สิทธิเรียกร้องค่าเสียหายจากผู้พัฒนาได้ตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์มาตรา 391 วรรคท้าย อนึ่ง สิทธิตามสัญญาพัฒนาที่ดิน เป็นทรัพย์สิน ใช้เป็นหลักประกันหนี้ได้แม้ประมวลกฎหมารแพ่งและพาณิชย์มิได้มีบัญญัติเป็นเอกเทศไว้ในบรรพ 3 โดยพิจารณาไปรามบทบัญญัติว่าด้วยนิติกรรมสัญญา แต่โดยที่สิทธิดังกล่าวเป็นบุคคลสิทธิ การใช้เป็นหลักประกันจึงต้องทำเป็นสัญญาทุกฝ่ายคือ เจ้าหนี้ ลูกหนี้ ผู้พัฒนาฯ และเจ้าของที่ดินเพื่อให้มีผลผูกพันใช้บังคับได้ ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสัญญาพัฒนาที่ดินเป็นปัญหาที่ซับซ้อนแตกต่างจากปัญหาในเรื่องเช่าเกิดกว่า ปพพ.ลักษณะเช่าทรัพย์จะเยียวยาแก้ไขได้ จึงควรมีกฎหมายพิเศษใช้บังคับเฉพาะสำหรับสัญญาประเภทนี้, ปัญหาอันอาจเกิดจากการใช้กรรมสิทธิ์ชั่วคราวเกินขอบเขตควรจะทะเบียนต่อพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่, ปัญหาการจำนองสิ่งปลูกสร้างควรกำหนดเป็นเงื่อนไขในสัญญาห้ามมิให้ผู้พัฒนาที่ดินนำสิ่งปลูกสร้างไปจำนอง, ปัญหาการนำสิทธิการเช่าไปประกันการชำระหนี้ต่อเจ้าหนี้ควรกำหนดเป็นข้อสัญญาให้ต้องได้รับความยินยอมจากเจ้าของที่ดินก่อน และปัญหาการเช่าสิ่งปลูกสร้างของบุคคลภายนอกควรทำให้ถูกต้องตาม ปพพ. 538-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Conduct on land development III case that the land developer is not the land owner with an agreement that the structures on the land still belong to the land developer during the contract is valid until the contract is expired. It is regarded that the structures belong to the land developer temporarily and that the structures are exempted not as an attachment to the land pursuant to tile Civil and Commercial Code. Section 146. Upon the contract is expired it is the end of die exemption, and the strucetuies have become pxrt of the land thereafter. It is pursuant to die Civil and Commeicial Code 144 without registering it as the land always forms the mam properly. The contract of land development in this type is consisted of a lease and reciprocal agreement that may be called lent and reciprocal contract other than leasing. Disputes arising from leasing may be considered in accordance with the rent law, while disputes arising from the reciprocal agreement may be considered in accordance with the provisions on debt or asset as the case may be. As the struetiucs are still owned by the land developer during the contract is in force, the developer has the right to mortgage the structure although in practice requiring consent from the land owner, so as to not to be a dispute later when the structures become the possession of the land owner while still being mortgaged, which is not the wish of the land owner. It is therefore the land developer should be prohibited from mortgaging the structures เท the contract. The problem arises with the third party when the land developer rents the structure to him and the lease is terminated before the term is expired. However, the termination of the contract pursuant to the Civil and Commercial Code, Section 391 docs not the prejudice the right of the third parly, causing the land owner that has the ownership in the structures to be bound by the lease pursuant to the Civil and Commercial Code. Sections 569 and 538. Although that right is not exceeded the time specified in the land development contract. In case that die land owner is damaged from the encumbrances with the lessee due to the termination of tile contract may exercise his right to demand damages from the land developer in accordance with the Civil and Commercial Code, Section 391, last paragraph. Furthermore, the right under the land development is all asset and can be used as collateral, even though the Civil and Commercial Code does not prescribe it as a specific one in the Act 3 on the provisions on contractual acts. Nevertheless, as such the right is an individual one, the use as collateral may be executed by all sides are the creditor, debtor who develops the land, and land owner for binding. The problem on land development contract is a complicated problem which is different from problem of leasing and it cannot be cured by the Civil and Commercial Code on properly tent. Thus it must have special law for enforcing the contract only in this category. The problem which may occur from using of temporary, ownership more than its extent should be registered at the official. The problem of structure mortgage should be specified to be tile condition in the contract prohibiting the land developer to mortgage the structure The problem of using lease right for guaranteeing payment of debt to the creditor should tie specified as an article of contract to be granted consent from land owner first and problem of leasing of structure of third parties should be made correct according to the Civil and Commercial Code Section 538.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- เช่าทรัพย์
dc.subject: ที่ดิน
dc.subject: การถือครองที่ดิน
dc.subject: สัญญา
dc.title: ศึกษาปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสัญญาพัฒนาที่ดิน กรณีสิ่งปลูกสร้าง เป็นกรรมสิทธิ์ของผู้พัฒนาที่ดินตามสัญญาพัฒนาที่ดิน
dc.title.alternative: Legal problems of land development contract which the ownership of the building belongs to the developer under the conditions of the contract
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-