https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69586
Title: | คณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติในการไต่สวนชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่พ้นจากตำแหน่ง |
Other Titles: | National anti-coruption commission examinate disciplinary offenses to government officials after retirement |
Authors: | เชิดธวัช ชัยปัน |
Advisors: | มานิตย์ จุมปา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Manit.J@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงแนวคิด ทฤษฎี และวิธีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ในการไต่สวนชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยกับผู้ที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้ว ควบคู่ไปกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการดำเนินการทางวินัยของผู้บังคับบัญชา โดยนำทฤษฎีการตีความและการบังคับใช้กฎหมายของประเทศไทย และในต่างประเทศมาวิเคราะห์เข้ากับการไต่สวนชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยนั้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า กฎหมายว่าด้วยวินัยมีข้อบกพร่องในการดำเนินการทางวินัยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้ว กล่าวคือ กฎหมายว่าด้วยวินัยบางประเภทจะต้องทำการกล่าวหาก่อนพ้นจากตำแหน่ง มิเช่นนั้นจะไม่สามารถดำเนินการทางวินัยได้ แต่อีกประเภทหนึ่งคือ ไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ในการดำเนินการทางวินัยใดๆ หากพ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้ว แม้ต่อมาในภายหลังจะมีการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องดังกล่าว แต่เป็นการแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องในกฎหมายว่าด้วยวินัยในบางฉบับเท่านั้น ส่วนฉบับที่ไม่ได้แก้ไขจึงยังคงเป็นปัญหาในการดำเนินการทางวินัยที่สืบเนื่องจนถึงปัจจุบัน ประกอบกับการไต่สวนชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยของคณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ต้องอาศัยหลักเกณฑ์ตามกฎหมายว่าด้วยวินัยที่มีปัญหาเหล่านั้น นอกจากจะเป็นวิธีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายที่ไม่สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายแล้ว ยังส่งผลให้คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. ไม่อาจไต่สวนชี้มูลความผิดทางวินัยกับผู้ที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้วได้ จนทำให้บุคคลนั้นหลุดพ้นจากความรับผิดทางวินัยไปในที่สุด ดังนั้น ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขตั้งแต่ต้นเหตุ โดยการจัดทำร่างพระราชบัญญัติเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการทางวินัยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐเฉพาะในกรณีที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้วเท่านั้น และให้มีมาตรฐานกลางในลักษณะเดียวกันกับ มาตรา 3 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติวิธีปฏิบัติราชการทางปกครอง พ.ศ. 2539 เพื่อให้ดำเนินการทางวินัยได้ภายใต้ความเท่าเทียมกันของกฎหมาย พร้อมกับแก้ไขปัญหาที่ปลายเหตุ โดยแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 ให้ใช้กฎหมายกลางด้วย เพื่อให้คณะกรรมการ ป.ป.ช. มีวิธีการบังคับใช้กฎหมายในการดำเนินการทางวินัยกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่พ้นจากตำแหน่งไปแล้วได้อย่างถูกต้อง ชัดเจน มีประสิทธิภาพ เกิดความเท่าเทียม และในขณะเดียวกันก็เป็นการรักษาผลประโยชน์ของทางราชการด้วยเช่นกัน |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims to study concepts, theories, and law enforcement methods of National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC) in regard to an investigation in the determination of fault in the commission of disciplinary offence of a person who discharges from office coupled with the criteria of disciplinary proceedings against a superior. The author applies interpretation theory and both Thai and other countries’ law enforcement to analysis with such investigation in the determination of fault in the commission of disciplinary offence. The study found that there are issues in the disciplinary regulations of State official who discharges from office. Certain disciplinary regulations shall require inquiry prior vacating the office; otherwise disciplinary proceedings are unable to apply. However, another issue is there is no criteria of disciplinary proceedings against the State official who has discharged from office. Although thereafter there are resolutions to those issues, such issues in only certain disciplinary regulations have been resolved while the rest do not and have been the issue up to the present time. Also, the investigation in the determination of fault in the commission of disciplinary offence of NACC is required the criteria from those issues of such regulations. In addition, the law enforcement method was inconsistent with the theory. Therefore, the NACC may not investigate in the determination of fault in the commission of disciplinary offence of a person who discharges from office and such person is not ultimately subject to disciplinary liable. Therefore, the author proposes the rectification approach of the root cause i.e. the proposed draft disciplinary proceedings against State official who discharges from office only and standardize in accordance with section 3 of Administrative Procedure Act, B.E. 2539 in order to proceed discipline action equally and the solution by amending the Organic Law on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2561 (2018) so that NACC is able to apply such law correctly, clearly, and effectively. As a result, there will be an equality and at the same time interests of the government shall be also protected. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69586 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.898 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.898 |
Type: | Thesis |