https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6967
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา | - |
dc.contributor.author | สาคร อินโท่โล่ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2548 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741432542 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การถือศีลแปดที่วัดของผู้สูงอายุและศึกษาสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุที่ถือศีลแปด โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา (Phenomenology) เก็บข้อมูลโดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth interview) ผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 12 คน (หญิง 9 คน ชาย 3 คน) ซึ่งได้รับเลือกเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติที่กำหนด ทำการสัมภาษณ์โดยการบันทึกเทปร่วมกับการสังเกตและการบันทึกภาคสนาม ผู้วิจัยได้ยุติการเก็บข้อมูลเมื่อพบว่ามีความอิ่มตัวของข้อมูลเมื่อสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักรายที่ 12 ทำการถอดบทสนทนาจากการสัมภาษณ์โดยการถอดข้อความคำต่อคำ (Verbatim Transcriptions) และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัย นำเสนอตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ดังนี้ ประสบการณ์การถือศีลแปดที่วัดของผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็นหลัก ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) สาเหตุของการก้าวเข้าสู่การปฏิบัติธรรม 2) การปรับตัวเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติธรรม และ 3) การปฏิบัติธรรมเป็นส่วนหนี่งของชีวิต สุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุที่ศีลแปด พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นหลัก ซึ่งได้แก่ 1) การมีความสุขกาย 2) การมีจิตใจที่สงบ 3) การมีกิจกรรมทางสังคม และ 4) การเป็นผู้มีบุญจากการปฏิบัติธรรม การศึกษาครั้งนี้ทำให้เข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์การถือศีลแปดและสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุไทยที่ถือศีลแปดที่วัด โดยบุคลากรทางสุขภาพสามารถใช้ข้อค้นพบจากผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมสุขภาวะผู้สูงอายุไทยที่เป็นพุทธศาสนิกชน | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this study were to explore lived-experiences of older persons who practiced the eight precepts of Buddhism at the temple, and to study health from perspectives of them, by using the qualitative method of Phenomenology. Data were collected by in-depth interviewing 12 elderly people (9 females and 3 males) who were purposively selected as key informants. The interviews were tape-recorded, followed by observation and field note writing. The researcher stopped to collecting data when data were saturated after the 12[superscript th] case interviews. The interviews were transcribed verbatim, and data were analyzed by content analysis. Results of the study were displayed as followed. Lived-experiences of older persons who practiced the eight precepts of Buddhism at the temple were comprised with 3 themes which were 1) cause of entering the dharma practice 2) self-adjustment to be dharma practitioner and 3) dharma practice as a part of life. Health of older persons who practiced the eight precepts of Buddhism were defined as four themes which were 1) physical well-being 2) peaceful mind 3) participating in social activities and 4) receiving merit from dharma practice. This study could explain lived-experiences and health of Thai older persons who practiced the eight precepts at the temple. Health providers can use the finding of this study to promote activities regarding health promotion for the Thai Buddhist elderly. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.803 | - |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- ไทย | en |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- สุขภาพและอนามัย | en |
dc.title | ประสบการณ์และสุขภาวะของผู้สูงอายุไทยที่ถือศีลแปดที่วัด | en |
dc.title.alternative | Lived-experiences and health of thai older persons who practiced the eight precepts of buddhism at the temple | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พยาบาลศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Jiraporn.Ke@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2005.803 | - |