https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69944
Title: | การนำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมบนฐานการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน |
Other Titles: | Proposed learning process to empower sericulture farmer network based on sustainable development |
Authors: | พิชญา สุรพลชัย |
Advisors: | อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแบบแผนปฏิบัติในการเสริมพลังอำนาจของเกษตรกรหม่อนไหม 2) วิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการส่งเสริมการเสริมพลังอำนาจของกลุ่มเกษตรกรหม่อนไหม และ 3) นำเสนอกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมที่ยั่งยืน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การศึกษาเอกสาร และสนทนากลุ่ม กับกลุ่มเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมและหน่วยงานภาคีเครือข่ายที่เกี่ยวข้อง คัดเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายจากการสโนว์บอลของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ที่สอดคล้องกับเกณฑ์พิจารณาคัดเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมาย และใช้มุมมองทฤษฎี Structuration มาพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์และการมีอิทธิพลระหว่างโครงสร้างและเกษตรกรหม่อนไหม ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบแบบแผนปฏิบัติของกลุ่มเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมที่เอื้อต่อความสำเร็จในการดำเนินการกลุ่ม คือ การมีผู้นำที่เข้มแข็ง มีรูปแบบการสื่อสารที่มีประสิทธิภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง และมีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มอย่างเป็นระบบและมีธรรมาภิบาล แต่ยังพบความเสี่ยงของกลุ่มเกษตรกรต่อความอยู่รอดในอนาคต คือ การถ่ายทอดความรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ และการดึงคนรุ่นใหม่เข้าสู่ห่วงโซ่การผลิต ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างและปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการสนับสนุนจากภาคีหลากหลายภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องชี้ให้เห็นว่ามีการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานตั้งแต่ในระดับต้นน้ำจนถึงปลายน้ำตลอดห่วงโซ่การผลิต แต่ยังขาดการบูรณาการการดำเนินงานระหว่างหน่วยงานและการเชื่อมโยงสู่นโยบายพัฒนาในระดับประเทศที่ชัดเจน กระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมพลังอำนาจเครือข่ายเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมที่ยั่งยืนจากการดำเนินการวางแผนภาพอนาคต สะท้อนให้เห็นกลุ่มเกษตรกรหม่อนไหมใน 3 ระดับ โดยระดับที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการสูญหาย ซึ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อความอยู่รอดนั้นต้องเริ่มจากการปรับเปลี่ยนทัศนคติและการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้ ในขณะที่กลุ่มระดับที่ 2 คือกลุ่มที่สามารถดำเนินการไปได้ในระดับกลาง จำเป็นต้องได้รับการสนับสนุนองค์ความรู้และการสร้างเครือข่ายเป็นสำคัญเพื่อนำไปสู่การเป็นกลุ่มในระดับที่ 3 ที่มีความมั่นคงและสามารถเชื่อมโยงตัวเองสู่ระดับชาติ ภูมิภาค และนานาชาติได้ โดยใช้กลไกการพัฒนาและเข้าถึงเทคโนโลยี และการวิจัยแบบบูรณาการข้ามศาสตร์เป็นหัวใจสำคัญ |
Other Abstract: | This research aims to 1) study good practices in empowering sericultural farmer; 2) analyse structural and communicational functions on empowering sericultural farmer group; and 3) propose learning process to empower sericultural farmer network based-on sustainable development. Qualitative methodology is applied through in-depth interview, documentary research and focus group interviews with sericultural farmer groups in Thailand and all concerned stakeholders network, selected by snowball sampling technique which correlates to the selection criteria. The theory of Structuration is also referred regarding the relationship between structure and sericultural farmer. The research results in good practices of sericultural farmer are strong leadership, effectiveness of communication pattern, and systematic management with good governance. However, there are risks in further operation of sericultural farmer group which are the lack of systematic knowledge transfer to the next generation and inability to convince young generation to the sericultural farming. The analysis of structural and communicational functions from all concerned stakeholder network shows that there is the support from the upstream to downstream in the value chain. Nevertheless, integration among related organisations and national policy is limited. To propose learning process to empower sericultural farmer network based-on sustainable development, scenario planning is implemented and reflects 3 levels of sericultural farmer groups which are: Level 1 as “Extinction Risk” group, the learning processes for empowerment are to leverage affection or mindset, and to support knowledge development; Level 2 as “Career on Moderate”, it is required further development in some specific areas to improve capacity building, and network expansion to reach level 3, which is mature and capable in positioning the group at national, regional or international levels through the accessibility in digital technology and trans-disciplinary research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69944 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1028 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1028 |
Type: | Thesis |