https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69950
Title: | อนาคตภาพของการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ตามแนวคิดทักษะที่จําเป็นสําหรับการทำงานในอนาคต |
Other Titles: | The scenarios of school management under the Church of Christ in Thailand according to the concept of needed future work skills |
Authors: | ยุทธชัย ดำรงมณี |
Advisors: | พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียนและทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานในอนาคต 2) เพื่อศึกษาอนาคตภาพของการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย ตามแนวคิดทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานในอนาคต โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยอนาคต (Ethnographic Delphi Future Research: EDFR) ทำการคัดเลือกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีบทบาท อำนาจ หน้าที่ในการกำหนดนโยบายของโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม จำนวน 8 ท่าน 2) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีบทบาท หน้าที่ในการดำเนินงานสนองตอบนโยบายในโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 10 ท่าน 3) กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เป็นนักวิชาการ จำนวน 3 ท่าน รวม 21 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาฉันทามติด้วยค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยควอไทล์และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) กรอบแนวคิดของการบริหารโรงเรียนประกอบด้วย การบริหารวิชาการและการบริหารกิจการนักเรียน ส่วนทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานในอนาคตประกอบด้วย 3 กลุ่มทักษะคือ ทักษะด้านความคิด 6 ทักษะ ทักษะด้านความสามารถ 7 ทักษะ และทักษะด้านศักยภาพส่วนตน 7 ทักษะ (2) อนาคตภาพของการบริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยคือการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานในอนาคต 2 ด้านคือทักษะด้านความคิด 6 ทักษะ ทักษะด้านศักยภาพส่วนตน 7 ทักษะ และการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำงานในอนาคต 3 ด้านคือทักษะด้านความคิด 6 ทักษะ ทักษะด้านความสามารถ 7 ทักษะ และทักษะด้านศักยภาพส่วนตน 7 ทักษะ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research study were 1) to examine the concepts of school management and needed future work skills and 2) to investigate the scenarios of school management under the Church of Christ in Thailand based on the concept of needed future work skills. The study employed Ethnographic Delphi Future Research: EDFR as the research method. Selected by the Purposive Sampling method, there were three groups of twenty-one experts in the study: 1) eight were those assuming the roles and authority of formulating school policies under the Church of Christ in Thailand, both directly and indirectly, 2) ten were the ones whose roles and responsibilities are to implement those policies in schools under the Church of Christ in Thailand, and 3) three were from academia. The instruments used in the study included an evaluation form for the experts’ concepts, a questionnaire and an interview schedule. Statistics for reaching a consensus were median, interquartile range and content analysis. The research results revealed that 1) the concepts of the school management included the administration of Academic Affairs and that of Student Affairs. In the respect of the needed future work skills, they were categorized into three groups: six skills of cognition-related, seven skills of ability-related and seven skills of personal competency-related. 2) As far as the future scenarios of school management under the Church of Christ in Thailand, mainly referring to the management of Academic Affairs and Student Affairs in order to implement the needed future work skills, were comprised of six skills of cognition-related, and seven skills of ability-related. Besides, the administration of Student Affairs to develop the needed future work skills were employed in terms of seven skills of personal competency-related. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69950 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.944 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.944 |
Type: | Thesis |