Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรมทางกายกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความสุขของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: Relationship between physical activity with emotional quotient and happiness of elementary school students
Authors: ปกเกล้า อนันต์
Advisors: จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับกิจกรรมทางกาย ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความสุขของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรมทางกายกับ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความสุขของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5-6 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 482 คน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามการมีกิจกรรมทางกาย แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแบบประเมินความสุข มีค่าความตรงเท่ากับ 0.99, 0.97 และ 0.99 ตามลำดับ ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83, 0.90 และ 0.83 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ค่าความสัมพันธ์โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนประถมศึกษามีกิจกรรมทางกายโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีกิจกรรมทางกายในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับมาก กิจกรรมทางกายในชีวิตประจำวันและในยามว่างอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ นักเรียนประถมศึกษามีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความสุขโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับคนทั่วไป 2) กิจกรรมทางกายกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ กิจกรรมทางกายกับความสุขของนักเรียนมีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 สรุปผลการวิจัย นักเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีกิจกรรมทางกายอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ดังนั้นควรสนับสนุนให้นักเรียนวัยนี้มีกิจกรรมทางกายเพิ่มมากขึ้น และการมีกิจกรรมทางกายเพิ่มขึ้นยังเป็นการส่งเสริมความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และความสุขของนักเรียนเพิ่มขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: The objectives of this descriptive research were 1) to study the level of physical activity, emotional quotient, and happiness of elementary school students 2) to study the correlation between physical activity, emotional quotient and happiness of elementary school students. The sample was composed of 482 grade 5-6 students in the academic year 2019 in Bangkok Metropolis. The data were collected by using a questionnaire about physical activity, emotional quotient assessment form and happiness assessment form, the validity was 0.99, 0.97 and 0.99 respectively and the reliability was 0.83, 0.90 and 0.83 respectively. The data were analyzed by mean, percentage, standard deviation, and the Pearson’s correlation coefficient. The research results were as follows: 1) the elementary school students had overall physical activities at a moderate level, consisting of a high level of physical activity in work, and a moderate level of physical activity in daily life and leisure. Furthermore, their overall emotional quotient was at a moderate level and their overall happiness was equal to the standard average level 2) physical activity and emotional quotient of students were positively correlated at a moderate level with statistically significant at the 0.01 level, and the physical activity and happiness of students had positive correlation at a low level with statistical significance at the level of 0.01 In conclusion, the majority of elementary school students had a moderate level of physical activity. Therefore, should encourage students of this age to have more physical activities. In addition, increasing physical activity also helps to increase the emotional quotient and happiness of students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/69979
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1427
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1427
Type: Thesis