Title: การออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู
Other Titles: Design and development of a program for enhancing teachers' transfer of learning in classroom action research
Authors: พัชราภรณ์ ทัพมาลี
Advisors: สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ครูยังมีข้อจำกัดในการถ่ายโยงสิ่งที่เรียนรู้ไปใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนในสภาพบริบทที่ซับซ้อน การวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูด้านเจตคติต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน การเรียนรู้ด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และทักษะด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (2) สร้างหลักการออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ฯ (3) ประเมินและสะท้อนผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ฯ การศึกษาครั้งนี้แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ระยะแรก ขั้นวิเคราะห์และสำรวจ ตัวอย่างวิจัยเป็นครู จำนวน 564 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นโดยใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) ระยะที่สอง ขั้นการออกแบบและพัฒนา โดยสัมภาษณ์ครูจำนวน 8 คน ระยะที่สาม ขั้นประเมินและสะท้อนผล โดยนำโปรแกรมส่งเสริมฯ ไปทดลองใช้กับครู และวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาหลักการออกแบบใหม่ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความต้องการจำเป็นที่ครูทุกสังกัดต้องได้รับการพัฒนามากที่สุด คือ ด้านการเรียนรู้ด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน รองลงมา คือ ด้านทักษะด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และด้านเจตคติต่อการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน    2. ข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลที่ใช้ในการสร้างหลักการออกแบบโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ฯ คือ แนวคิดโรงเรียนในฐานะชุมชนการเรียนรู้ (SLC) และการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิด องค์ประกอบของหลักการออกแบบเชิงเนื้อหาสาระประกอบด้วย 1) การสร้างความเข้าใจในกระบวนการทำวิจัยโดยใช้การวิจัยแบบร่วมมือรวมพลัง 2) การส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ด้านการวิจัยในชั้นเรียนผ่านการฝึกปฏิบัติในบริบทจริง และ 3) การส่งเสริมการสะท้อนคิดและการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้เพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนอย่างต่อเนื่อง 3. ผลผลิตสำคัญของการวิจัยการออกแบบมี 4 ประการ คือ 1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ด้านการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน 2) ความสามารถในการถ่ายโยงการเรียนรู้ของครูที่สูงขึ้น 3) การยืนยันแนวคิด SLC และการปฏิบัติงานแบบสะท้อนคิดที่ใช้เป็นข้ออ้างเชิงเหตุผลในการกำหนดหลักการออกแบบ และ 4) การเสนอหลักการออกแบบใหม่ 15 ข้อ
Other Abstract: Teachers have limitations in transferring what they have learned to solve students’ problems in complex contexts. This research aims to: (1) assess teachers’ needs in terms of attitude towards classroom action research, classroom action research learning, and classroom action research skills; (2) create the design principles and develop a program for enhancing teachers’ transfer of learning, and; (3) evaluate and reflect results of program implementation for enhancing teachers’ transfer of learning. The research was divided into three phases. The first phase was the analysis and exploration stage. The samples were 564 teachers selected by stratified random sampling.  Data were collected by 5-Likert scale questionnaires, and then analyzed with Modified Priority Needs Index (PNImodified). The second phase was the design and development stage in which eight teachers were interviewed. The third phase was the evaluation and reflection stage where the designed program was tested with the teachers, and the data from this stage were analyzed with regard to changes in teachers’ abilities in the transfer of learning, and development of new design principles. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The teachers from all school types had the highest needs in improving their learning in conducting classroom action research, followed by classroom action research skills and attitude towards classroom action research. 2. The arguments underlying the design principles of the program were based on the concepts of School as Learning Community (SLC) and reflective practice. The substantive design principles included 1) creating teachers’ understanding of research process with collaborative research approach, 2) supporting classroom research learning through practice in real context, and 3) supporting reflective practices and knowledge sharing to improve teaching continuously. 3. The significant products of research are: 1) the developed program for enhancing teachers’ transfer of learning in classroom action research, 2) improvement of the sample teachers’ transfer of learning, 3) confirmation of SLC and reflective practice concepts as the arguments for program design principles, and 4) fifteen newly proposed design principles for enhancing teachers’ transfer of learning.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70019
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1175
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1175
Type: Thesis