Title: ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาของการขนส่งสินค้าเทกองแห้ง ในบริเวณหมู่เกาะสีชัง จังหวัดชลบุรี
Other Titles: Ecological carrying capacity for dry bulk loading around Sichang Islands, Chonburi Province
Authors: อารยา สยามรัตนกิจ
Advisors: อัจฉราภรณ์ เปี่ยมสมบูรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: This research is descriptive research. The objective is to study the problem and find solutions for the environmental degradation problem in the area of ​​Sichang Islands. A good management is very necessary for Stability, Wealth and Sustainability. From bulk loading activities in Sichang Islands, the research indicates that low ecological carrying capacity from bulk loading in the area is diffused into the sea and some bulk loading is removed by sweeping into the sea. The dissolved oxygen is  below a benchmark, sediments were found with an increased accumulation of organic matter every year and loadling activities in the eastern part of Sichang Islands, especially the East starts to degenerate and the South is already degenerated. The results have guidelines for solving the problems as follows: 1) Limit the volume of ships and the quantity of goods to match with the carrying capacity of the area in Sichang Islands. 2) Establish a systematic record standard clearly. 3) Plan and establish for management duties of a new agency, establishing a main unit or a central organization for specific areas to reduce duplication and the error of each department. 4) Do the legislation to handle the littering of Lighter ships. Promote the surveillance for verification and 5) Do regulations about port due by collecting more port due and including the collection of garbage services for Bulk Carriers in the area.
Other Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและหาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาความเสื่อมโทรมของสิ่งแวดล้อมในพื้นที่บริเวณหมู่เกาะสีชัง ดังนั้นจำเป็นต้องมีการจัดการที่ดีเพื่อความมั่นคง มั่งคั่งและยั่งยืน จากกิจกรรมการขนถ่ายสินค้าเทกองในพื้นที่บริเวณเกาะสีชัง ผลการวิจัยระบุว่า ขีดความสามารถในการรองรับทางนิเวศวิทยาต่ำเนื่องจากการขนถ่ายสินค้าในบริเวณนั้นมีการฟุ้งกระจายลงสู่ทะเลและมีการกำจัดสินค้าเทกองโดยการกวาดลงสู่ทะเลทำให้บริเวณที่มีการขนถ่ายสินค้ามีปริมาณออกซิเจนละลายในน้ำที่มีค่าต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน พบตะกอนดินบริเวณด้านเหรือของเกาะมีการสะสมของปริมาณอินทรีย์สารเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปีและกิจกรรมการขนถ่ายสินค้าในบริเวณด้านตะวันออกของเกาะสีชังโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งพื้นที่ด้านตะวันออกที่เริ่มเสื่อมโทรมและด้านใต้ที่พบว่ามีความเสื่อมโทรมมาก  โดยข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหา ดังนี้ 1) จำกัดปริมาณเรือ ปริมาณสินค้าให้สอดคล้องกับขีดความสามารถในการรองรับของพื้นที่ในบริเวณเกาะสีชัง 2) กำหนดมาตรฐานในการจดบันทึกอย่างเป็นระบบ 3) วางแผนและบัญญัติหน้าที่ในการจัดการของหน่วยงานใหม่จัดตั้งหน่วยงานหลักเพื่อลดปัญหาการทำงานซ้ำซ้อนและการเก็บข้อมูลที่คลาดเคลื่อนของแต่ละหน่วยงาน 4) ออกกฎหมายในการรองรับการทิ้งขยะของเรือลำเลียงสินค้า ส่งเสริมการเฝ้าระวังเพื่อการตรวจสอบ และ 5) ออกกฎข้อบังคับในการจัดเก็บค่าภาระโดยการเพิ่มค่าภาระในการจอดเรือพร้อมรวมบริการการจัดเก็บขยะให้แก่เรือขนส่งสินค้า
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารกิจการทางทะเล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70104
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.666
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.666
Type: Thesis