https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70135
Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยและประเมินการเติบโตของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Investigation on factors and growth assessment of electric vehicles in Thailand |
Authors: | ภัทรลดา สินทรัพย์ |
Advisors: | ดาวัลย์ วิวรรธนะเดช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Dawan.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | รถยนต์ไฟฟ้า Electric automobiles |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและรวบรวมปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภทรถยนต์นั่งส่วนบุคคลไม่เกิน 7 คน (รย.1) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ รวมทั้ง ได้ประเมินการเติบโตของตลาดรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทย ซึ่งนำแบบจำลองการเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ของผู้บริโภคของศูนย์วิจัยพลังงานแห่งเอเชียแปซิฟิกมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการคาดการณ์การเติบโตของตลาดรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย โดยปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญในการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าได้ประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ ตามแนวทางของ Likert Scale และผลจากการคาดการณ์การเติบโตของตลาดรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าประเภท รย.1 ในปี ค.ศ. 2050 ของประเทศไทย ได้คาดการณ์เป็น 2 ภาพเหตุการณ์คือ ภาพเหตุการณ์พื้นฐาน และภาพเหตุการณ์ที่มีนโยบายส่งเสริมอย่างเข้มข้นเพื่อมุ่งสู่เป้าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน โดยอ้างอิงจากรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า 3 ชนิด ได้แก่ รถยนต์ไฮบริด รถยนต์ปลั๊กอินไฮบริด และรถยนต์ไฟฟ้าแบตเตอรี่ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชนในการกำหนดนโยบายและพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของรถยนต์ไฟฟ้า รวมทั้ง โครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องให้มีความสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของประชาชนอย่างแท้จริง |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to study and compile factors that affecting the electric vehicle (EV) purchasing decision which focusing on sedan (not more than 7 passengers). The questionnaires were used as a tool for this research. In addition, the growth of EV market in Thailand was also predicted by using the Vehicle Consumer Choice Model, which was developed by Asia Pacific Energy Research Centre to predict the energy demand of Asia-Pacific region. The factors that are important in the purchasing decision of EV was evaluated at 5 levels according to the Likert Scale. The prediction of the growth of sedan car market in Thailand in 2050 had been projected into 2 scenarios which was 1) Business as Usual (BAU Scenario) and 2) More stringent energy efficiency policies aiming to sustainable development goals (Sustainable Development Scenario) by referring to 3 types of EV which including hybrid EV, plug-in hybrid EV, and battery EV. This research is beneficial to both public and private sectors in term of policy formulation, development of EV features, and related infrastructure development to truly meet the requirements of the people. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70135 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.94 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.94 |
Type: | Independent Study |