https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70255
Title: | การบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงอันเนื่องมาจากการนำ BIM มาใช้ในองค์การ AEC |
Other Titles: | Change management for BIM adoption in aec organizations |
Authors: | รุ่งอนันต์ พระพรเพ็ญ |
Advisors: | วีระศักดิ์ ลิขิตเรืองศิลป์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Veerasak.L@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีได้เข้ามามีบทบาทในการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบจำลองธุรกิจในทุกอุตสาหกรรม เทคโนโลยีที่เข้ามามีผลกระทบ (disruptive technology) ครอบคลุมถึงอุตสาหกรรมก่อสร้างซึ่งได้นำการจำลองสารสนเทศอาคาร (Building Information Modeling, BIM) เข้ามาใช้อย่างกว้างขวาง BIM จึงเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ที่องค์กรด้านสถาปัตยกรรม วิศวกรรม และก่อสร้าง (Architecture, Engineering, and Construction, AEC) นำมาใช้ปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการทำงาน อย่างไรก็ตามการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรมีความซับซ้อนเนื่องจากขึ้นกับหลายปัจจัย เช่น วัฒนธรรมขององค์กร ทรัพยากรที่องค์กรมี ความพร้อมและทักษะของผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง งานวิจัยนี้เสนอแนวทางในการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กรซึ่งนำ BIM มาใช้ ทฤษฎีการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สำคัญสองทฤษฎีถูกนำมาใช้สร้างกรอบแนวคิดเบื้องต้น ข้อมูลที่จำเป็นถูกรวบรวมจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 11 ท่านจากองค์กรเจ้าของโครงการ ผู้ออกแบบ ผู้รับจ้างก่อสร้าง และที่ปรึกษา เราสามารถแบ่งรูปแบบการเปลี่ยนแปลงในองค์กรได้ 3 รูปแบบตามลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางโครงสร้างองค์กร โดยสองรูปแบบแรกเป็นการเปลี่ยนแปลงโดยอาศัยองค์กรตนเองเป็นหลัก ส่วนอีกรูปแบบอาศัยองค์กรที่ปรึกษาเป็นหลัก ความสำเร็จของการเปลี่ยนแปลงองค์กร BIM ขึ้นอยู่กับ ผู้นำ BIM และวัฒนธรรมองค์กร |
Other Abstract: | At present, technology plays an important role in the change of the business models in every industry. This technology disruption also significantly affects the construction industry where Building Information Modeling (BIM) has been widely used. BIM is a new alternative the Architecture, Engineering, and Construction (AEC) organizations adopt for transforming their work processes. However, organizational changes are often complex due to various factor such as organizational cultures, available resources, the promptness and skills of change leaders. This research proposes a guide for transforming the AEC organizations adopting BIM. Two important change management theories are used to establish a preliminary conceptual framework. The necessary data are compiled by in-depth interviews with 11 experts from project owner, design, construction, and consulting organizations. The AEC organizational transformation can be categorized into three patterns: the first two pattern rely mainly on their own organizations, and the last pattern relies on their outsourced consultants. The success of BIM organizational transformation is the function of BIM leaders and organizational cultures. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70255 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1214 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1214 |
Type: | Thesis |