https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/70660
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanop Thitimakorn | - |
dc.contributor.author | Thanop Siriwattananuruk | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In general, the inspection of the damage on concrete bridge deck is usually done by visual inspection and coring test together with simple survey such as chain drag and hammer sounding. These methods may not be able to verify damage condition correctly. However, at present, there are many nondestructive testing methods which is used to investigate the damage on concrete bridge deck together with simple testing methods. For this study, ground penetrating radar, half-cell potential and impact echo test were selected to evaluate damage condition of concrete bridge deck. The results from simple methods can be detect only damage on the concrete bridge deck or damage that located closed to concrete bridge surface. While nondestructive test i.e. ground penetrating radar can detect deterioration of bridge deck by measuring the amplitude of reinforcing steel in the concrete. Moreover, half-cell potential able to gives location where there is possibility of rust corrosion in reinforcing steel. In addition, impact echo test can evaluate integrity of concrete bridge whole concrete depth as well. In the end, all survey results will be random sampled to confirm data results. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | โดยทั่วไปการตรวจสอบความเสียหายของพื้นสะพานคอนกรีตมักใช้วิธีการตรวจพินิจด้วยสายตาและการเจาะสำรวจ ร่วมกับการสำรวจอย่างง่าย เช่น การสำรวจโดยใช้โซ่ลากและการสำรวจเคาะฟังเสียงด้วยค้อน ซึ่งวิธีการเหล่านี้อาจไม่สามารถตรวจสอบได้อย่างถูกต้อง อย่างไรก็ตาม ในปัจจุบันได้เริ่มมีการนำเอาวิธีการสำรวจแบบไม่ทำลายหลายๆ วิธีเข้ามาใช้ในการตรวจสอบความเสียหายของพื้นสะพานคอนกรีตร่วมกับการทดสอบอย่างง่าย โดยการศึกษาในครี้งนี้ จะนำวิธีการสำรวจด้วยคลื่นเรดาร์ การสำรวจด้วยศักย์ไฟฟ้าครึ่งเซลล์ และการสำรวจด้วยคลื่นความเค้นสะท้อน เข้ามาใช้ในการตรวจสอบความเสียหายของพื้นสะพานคอนกรีต ผลที่ได้จากการสำรวจด้วยวิธีการทดสอบอย่างง่ายสามารถตรวจหาความเสียหายที่อยู่บริเวณพื้นผิวสะพานและความเสียหายที่อยู่ใกล้พื้นผิวสะพานได้ อย่างไรก็ตามการสำรวจด้วยคลื่นเรดาร์ยังสามารถหาการเสื่อมสภาพของสะพานได้โดยวัดจากการเสื่อมสภาพของเหล็กเสริมภายในเนื้อคอนกรีต ในขณะที่การสำรวจด้วยศักย์ไฟฟ้าครึ่งเซลล์จะทำให้ทราบถึงตำแหน่งที่มีความน่าจะเป็นที่จะมีการผุกร่อนของสนิมภาพในเหล็กเสริม และนอกจากนี้การสำรวจด้วยคลื่นความเค้นสะท้อน ยังสามารถตรวจหาความสมบูรณ์ภายในเนื้อคอนกรีตได้ด้วยเช่นกัน ในท้ายที่สุดผลที่ได้จากการสำรวจทั้งหมดจะถูกสุ่มเจาะสำรวจเพื่อเป็นการยืนยันผลข้อมูล | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.175 | - |
dc.subject | สะพานคอนกรีต | - |
dc.subject | การตรวจสอบทางวิศวกรรม | - |
dc.subject | Concrete bridges | - |
dc.subject | Engineering inspection | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | - |
dc.title | Bridge deck deterioration assessment by nondestructive testing methods | - |
dc.title.alternative | การตรวจสอบพื้นสะพานคอนกรีตด้วยวิธีการทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลาย | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Earth Sciences | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | thanop.t@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การตรวจสอบความเสียหายของพื้นสะพาน | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การทดสอบแบบไม่ทำลาย | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การตรวจพินิจด้วยสายตา | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การสำรวจด้วยโซ่ลาก | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การสำรวจเคาะฟังเสียงด้วยค้อน | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การสำรวจด้วยคลื่นเรดาร์ | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การสำรวจด้วยศักย์ไฟฟ้าครึ่งเซลล์ | - |
dc.subject.keyword | การสำรวจด้วยคลื่นความเค้นสะท้อน | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Bridge deck deterioration | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Nondestructive test | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Visual inspection | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Chain drag | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Hammer sounding | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Ground penetrating radar | - |