https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71323
Title: | ระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติในการประกอบฮาร์ดดิสก์ |
Other Titles: | Semi-automatic system in hard disc assembly line |
Authors: | สุวัจน์ ด่านสมบูรณ์ |
Advisors: | สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Suthas.R@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การตัดสินใจแบบพหุเกณฑ์ กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ สายการผลิต การควบคุมกระบวนการผลิต Multiple criteria decision making Analytical hierarchy process Assembly-line methods Process control |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงสายการประกอบของการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ในโรงงานแห่งหนึ่งซึ่ง มีลักษณะของการผลิตอยู่สองแบบคือระบบ Manual Line และ Automation โดยที่ในแต่ละระบบ ต่างก็มีข้อเด่นและข้อด้อยในหลาย ๆ ด้าน ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้จะการทำศึกษาถึงรายละเอียดของระบบ ทั้งสองระบบนี้ เพื่อออกแบบและจัดวางสายการผลิตระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติ (Semi - Automation) โดยการเลือกเกณฑ์ด้านต่าง ๆ ที่เป็นปัจจัยเพื่อนำมาพิจารณาและให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญ ในการออกแบบระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติ จะใช้ทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจพหุเกณฑ์ โดยจะใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Expert Choice คำนวณน้ำหนักของเกณฑ์เพื่อนำมาพิจารณาในการเลือกสถานีการทำงาน ให้ระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัตินี้ซึ่งเกณฑ์ที่นำมาพิจารณาได้แก่จำนวนผลผลิตที่ได้ ต้นทุน, คุณภาพ และ ความต่อเนื่องหรือการจัดสมดุลระหว่างสถานีการผลิต หลังจากออกแบบระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติแล้วก็จะใช้เทคนิคการจำลองปัญหาเพื่อสร้างข้อมูลเปรียบเทียบกับระบบเติมตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ซึ่งได้ว่าระบบกึ่งอัตโนมัตินี้มีผลผลิตที่ได้มากกว่า ระบบ Manual เท่ากับ14% และตํ่ากว่า Automation เท่ากับ 7% และยังมีประสิทธิภาพของสายการผลิตสูงกว่าระบบ Automation 35% และตํ่ากว่า Manual 2 % และเป็นระบบที่ทำให้ ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของผลิตภัณฑ์ตํ่าที่สุดในสามระบบนี้ โดยมีต้นทุนตํ่ากว่าระบบ Manual เท่ากับ 1 % และมีต้นทุนตํ่ากว่าระบบ Automation เท่ากับ 18% |
Other Abstract: | This dissertation studies assembly lines of a hard disk manufacturer which has been currently utilizing two types of production manual and automation. Each possesses its own advantages and disadvantages. The object of this paper is to design a semi-automation by taking into consideration the boons of both former production systems and giving each of them weights. In the design process of the semi-automation system, the Theory of Multi- Criteria Decision Making was used with an application of Expert Choice software to determine the weights of all criteria which could effect the decision - making process in selecting the work stations to apply the new system. Some of the very criteria were maximum outputs produced, cost, efficiency of the production line and line balancing. After the design process was fully completed, the Theory of Simulation was applied to investigate and pinpoint major differences, based on the chosen criteria, of all the three systems—manual, automation, and semi-automation. The conclusion is the semi-automation system yields greater maximum outputs produced 14 % than the manual but lower than the automation 7 % , and the semi-automation also has higher efficiency of production line 35 % than automation but lower than the manual 2 % , however, among the three the new system is able to manufacture the hard disc at the lowest unit cost, the semi automation lower 1 % than the manual and lower 18 % than the automation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71323 |
ISBN: | 9746384333 |
Type: | Thesis |