https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71515
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Somchai Pengprecha | - |
dc.contributor.author | Muk-apa Mukdathong | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 1996 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746366602 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The dried stems of Piper aurantiacum Miq. were extracted with organic solvents. The crude extracts were chromatographed on silica gel by using quick column chromatography and 5 compounds were identified. These compounds were confirmed by chemical reactions, physical testing and spectroscopic methods and were assigned as β -sitosterol (C29H26O, m.p. 137-138°c, bright white needle-like crystals), methyl-5-(3',4'-methylenedioxyphenyl)penta- 2,4-dienoate (methyl piperate, m.p. 142-143°c, C13H12O4, yellow needle-like crystals), endo-l,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-ol-3'-(4'-hydroxyphenyl)-2'-propenoate (bomeol p-coumarate, C19H24O3, m.p. 158-159°c, colourless rectangular drystals), l,3-benzodioxole-5-carboxylic acid (C8H6O4, white amorphous solid) and potassium chloride (KC1, m.p. was over 270°c, colourless cubical crystals). | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | นำเถาสะค้านหนู (Piper aurantiacum Miq.) ที่แห้งและบดละเอียด มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์ชนิดต่างๆ แล้วทำการแยกองค์ประกอบทางเคมี ด้วยวิธีคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี ได้สารประกอบ 5 ชนิด เมื่อนำมาทำให้บริสุทธิ์ และทดสอบสมบัติทางเคมี สมบัติทางกายภาพ ตลอดจนพิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้าง โดยใช้ข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปี พบว่าสารประกอบทั้ง 5 ชนิด คือ β-sitosterol (C29H26O, จุด หลอมเหลว 137-138°c, ผลึกรูปเข็มสีขาวเป็นมันวาว), methyl-5-(3',4'-methylenedioxyphenyl)penta-2,4-dienoate (methyl piperate, C13H12O4, จุดหลอมเหลว 142-143°c, ผลึกรูปเข็ม สีเหลือง), endo-l,7,7-trimethylbicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-ol-3',4'-hydroxyphenyl)-2'-propenoate (bomeol p-coumarate, C19H24O3, จุดหลอมเหลว 158-159°c, ผลึกใสรูปริซึมสี่เหลี่ยม), 1,3-benzodioxole-5-carboxylic acid (C8H6O4, ของแข็งอสัณฐานสีขาว) และ potassium chloride (KCI, จุดหลอมเหลวสูงกว่า 270°c, ผลึกใสรูปลูกบาศก์) | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | Chromatographic analysis | - |
dc.subject | Plants -- Composition | - |
dc.subject | โครมาโตกราฟี | - |
dc.subject | พืช -- องค์ประกอบ | - |
dc.title | Chemical constituents of the stem of Piper aurantiacum Miq. | - |
dc.title.alternative | องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของลำต้นสะค้านหนู (Piper aurantiacum Miq.) | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |