https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71669
Title: | การศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพ ของอาคารชุดพักอาศัยระดับราคาสูง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อผลประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการดูแลรักษาอาคาร และทรัพย์สินส่วนกลาง |
Other Titles: | Study on the physical aspects of high value residential condominiums in Bangkok that have effect on the ongoing management and maintenance of the building and its common facilities |
Authors: | สุธี สุเมธานนทศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | มานพ พงศทัต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | อาคารชุด การบำรุงรักษา Condominiums Maintenance |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อที่จะทำการศึกษาถึง ลักษณะทางกายภาพของอาคารสูงที่มีราคาสูงมากในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อศึกษาว่าลักษณะทางกายภาพของอาคารเหล่านี้มีผลต่อการดูแลอาคารอย่าง ไร โดยเน้นการมองจากมิติของผู้ดูแลอาคารชุดที่เน้นความสะดวกในการดูแลเป็นหลัก โดยทำการศึกษาจากตัวแปรจำนวน 17 ตัวแปร ซึ่งแบ่งได้ออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ ปัจจัยภายนอก ปัจจัยภายใน ระบบอาคาร และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก จากการศึกษาสามารถสรุปสาระที่สำคัญได้ดังต่อไปนี้ประเด็นที่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานได้แก่ ถนน ทางเดินและที่จอดรถ ผนังภายนอกอาคาร ประตูหน้าต่าง ระบบประปาและสุขาภิบาล ระบบเครื่องกล สระว่ายน้ำ ประเด็นที่ไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน เนื่องมาจากการออกแบบ ได้แก่ หลังคาและดาดฟ้า ผนังและเพดาน ระบบป้องกันเพลิงไหม้ ประเด็นที่ไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานเนื่องมาจากการก่อสร้างได้แก่ สนามเทนนิส ประเด็นที่ไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน เนื่องมาจากพฤติกรรมของผู้อยู่อาศัยได้แก่ พื้น บันไดและวัสดุปูพื้น สถานที่เก็บขยะและทิ้งขยะ ห้องน้ำส่วนกลาง ประเด็นที่ไม่เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานเนื่องมาจากความสวยงามได้แก่ สวนและต้นไม้ ระบบลิฟท์ ระบบไฟฟ้า และ ระบบปรับอากาศจากข้อสรุปเป็นการยอมรับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งขึ้นคือลักษผะทางกายภาพของอาคารย่อมส่งผลโดยตรงต่อการดูแลรักษาอาคาร และ ประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการย่อมขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะทางกายภาพด้วย ดังนั้นการออกแบบอาคาร และ การดำเนินการก่อสร้างอาคารสูงต่างๆ ควรที่จะคำนึงถึงการดูแลอาคาร หลังจากการก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จด้วย เพื่อที่จะไม่ให้เกิดปัญหาในการที่จะดูแลอาคารนั้น ๆ ในภายหลัง |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research is to study the physical character of very expensive high-rise buildings in Bangkok. The aim of this study is to research the relationship between the physical character of these buildings and their maintenance, especially through the eyes of caretakers of multi-room buildings who prefer convenient maintenance methods. The research is done by studying 17 alternatives including external factors internal factors, building system and building facilities. From the result of this research, it is found that issues that meet the standard are roads, pathway and parking lot, outside wall, doors and windows, water-supply, mechanical system and swimming pools. Issues that do not meet the standard because of the design are roof and deck, panel wall and ceiling and fire protection system. Issues that do not meet the standard because of the resident behavior are floor, staircase and paving materials, garbage pits and common toilets. Issues that do not meet the standard because of the beauty are garden and trees, elevator system, electrical system and air-conditioned system. From the conclusion which is consistent with the assumption, it is accepted that the physical character of the building will directly effect its maintenance. And the efficiency of management also depends on the physical character of the building. Therefore, when design and constructing high-rise buildings convenient maintenance after their completion should be considered to prevent problems about maintenance in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/71669 |
ISBN: | 9746339931 |
Type: | Thesis |