Title: ความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของแรงงานสตรีในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม เขตพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Titles: Non-formal education needs and guidelines of organizing non-formal education activities for female industrial workers, the Eastern seaboard
Authors: อังคณา ยอดสร้อย
Advisors: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Archanya.R@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
แรงงานสตรี
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของแรงงานสตรี เกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน และเนื้อหาการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการศึกษาของแรงงานสตรี จำแนกตาม อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถานภาพสมรส ขนาดของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และประเภทอุตสาหกรรม (3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แรงงานสตรี จำนวน 810 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของแรงงานสตรีเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดกิจกรรมโดยภาพรวม มีความต้องการในระดับปานกลาง สำหรับความต้องการด้านเนื้อหาการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมแรงงานสตรีมีความต้องการในระดับปานกลาง 2) การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของแรงงานสตรี จำแนกตาม อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ สถานภาพสมรส ขนาดของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และประเภทอุตสาหกรรม ความต้องการเนื้อหาการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมแรงงานสตรีมีความต้องการไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนวิธีการจัดการศึกษาแรงงานสตรีที่มีสถานภาพสมรสขนาดโรงงาน ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมที่ต่างกัน มีความต้องการที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 จำแนกออกเป็น 9 ข้อ คือ (1) นโยบายการจัดการศึกษา (2) หน่วยงานที่จัด (3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงงาน (4) รูปแบบและเนื้อหาการศึกษา (5) วัตถุประสงค์การจัดการศึกษา (6) การมีส่วนร่วมของแรงงานสตรี (7) ประโยชน์ที่ได้ (8) ปัญหา (9) สถานที่ใช้จัด
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to: (1) investigate the non-formal education needs of female industrial workers, the eastern seaboard for the organizing non-formal education activities and contents in 7 areas, consisting of basic and continuing education, professional skills development, news and information providing, health and environment, society and economy, religious tradition and culture and personal development activity; (2)compare the non-formal education needs of female industrial workers, the eastern seaboard among age, educational level, income, marital status, industrial size and industrial type and (3)propose the guidelines of organizing non-formal education activities based on National Education Act, B.E. 2542. The research samples were 810 female industrial workers in the eastern seaboard. The research instruments were questionnaire of non-formal education contents and activities needs for female industrial workers and interview form for industry 54 administrators. The research finding were as follows: 1) Non-formal education needs of methods for female industrial workers in organizing Non-formal education activities were at the moderate level. Female industrial workers{7f2019} needs of contents were at the high level on the news and information, and were at the moderate level at the society and economy, health and environment. 2) The comparison of non-formal education needs of female industrial workers in the eastern seaboard for areas among age, educational level, income, marital status, industrial size and industrial type were not significant different. 2.1 The comparison of non-formal education needs of methods for female industrial workers in organizing Non-formal education activities were significant different. 3) The guidelines of organizing non-formal education activities based on National Education Act, B.E. 2542 were classified in to 9 parts; (1) Policy of educational management. (2) Organizations of educational management. (3) Places of educational management. (4) The participation of Industries. (5) Models and contents (6) The purposes of educational management. (7) The participation of female industrial workers. (8) The advantage of educational management. (9)Problem of educational management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/7183
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.763
ISBN: 9741763662
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.763
Type: Thesis