Title: ความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมในนิสิตแพทย์ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Ethical knowledge attitude and cognitive skill in medical student Faculty of Medicine Chulalongkorn University
Authors: หยกตระการ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์
Advisors: นันทิกา ทวิชาชาติ
พวงสร้อย วรกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์ -- นักศึกษา
จริยธรรม
จริยธรรมนักศึกษา
นักศึกษาแพทย์ -- ทัศนคติ
Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Medicine -- Students
Student ethics
Medical students -- Attitudes
Issue Date: 2541
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาในนิสิตแพทย์จำนวน 875 คน เพื่อหาความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผ่านการตรวจความถูกต้องและความเชื่อมั่นว่ามีคุณภาพดี ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. นิสิตแพทย์มีความรู้เชิงจริยธรรมในระดับดี (B = ระดับคะแนนร้อยละ 80-89) มีเจตคติ และทักษะการ รับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมในระดับดี (X_ = 3.13 และ 3.13) 2. นิสิตแพทย์ในแต่ละเพศมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในหมวดทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมต้านสังคมและวิชาชีพเวชกรรม โดยเพศหญิงมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าเพศชาย นิสิตแพทย์ในแต่ละกลุ่มอายุมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในหมวดเจตคติด้านสังคม โดยนิสิตแพทย์อายุ 17 ปีมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด นิสิตแพทย์แต่ละชั้นปีมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในหมวดความรู้ด้านวิชาชีพเวชกรรมและหมวดเจตคติเชิงจริยธรรมด้านสังคมและวิชาชีพเวชกรรมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 ด้านภาพรวมหมวดทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรม โดยชั้นปีที่ 4 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดหมวดความรู้ด้านวิชาชีพเวชกรรม ชั้นปีที่ 1 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดหมวดเจตคติด้านสังคม ชั้นปีที่ 5 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดหมวดเจตติด้านวิชาชีพเวชกรรม และชั้นปีที่ 3 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดหมวดทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรม นิสิตแพทย์ที่มีภูมีลำเนาต่างกันมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในหมวดทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมค้านสังคมและวิชาชีพเวชกรรมโดยนิสิต แพทย์ที่มีถูมีลำเนาต่างจังหวัดมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า นิสิตแพทย์ที่มีการศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายต่างกันมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในหมวดความรู้และเจตคติด้านสังคม และหมวดทักษะการรับรู้ เชิงจริยธรรม โดยนิสิตแพทย์ที่เรียนครบตามหลักสูตรมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า นิสิตแพทย์ที่มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยต่างกันมี ความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ในหมวดเจตคติเชิงจริยธรรม โดยนิสิตแพทย์'ที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.50-4.00 มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 3. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความรู้ เจตคติ และทักษะการรับรู้เชิงจริยธรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 คือ เพศ อายุ การศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 คือ คะแนนเฉลี่ย และชั้นปีการศึกษา
Other Abstract: The research included 875 medical students. The purposes wee to investigate their perceptions towards ethical knowledge, attitudes, and cognitive skills, and to examine their relationships with other related factors. The questionnaire, which was verified for its contents of validity and reliability, was approved and employed as the qualified instrument for this research. The research results were summarized as follows: Those medical students were ranged in B level (80-89 %) which was defined that they had good ethical knowledge. Moreover, it was found that the medical students also had good ethical attitudes and cognitive skills. The results were illustrated by the means of 3.13 and 3.13 respectively. The medical students in different gender had statistically significant differences of the means responses to ethical cognitive skills towards the society and their professions at 0.01. The female students' mean responses were also higher than the male students' ones. The student in different age had statistically significant differences of the mean responses to social attitudes at 0.05. Moreover, the seventeen-age students had the highest mean. The students in different class year had statistically significant differences of the mean responses to ethical knowledge towards their professions at 0.01 and to ethical attitudes towards the society and their professions at 0.01, ethical cognitive skill at 0.05. The forth-year students had the highest mean responses to the professional knowledge. The first-year students belonged the highest mean responses to the ethical attitudes. The fifth-year students had the highest mean responses to their professional attitudes and the third-year students had the highest mean responses to their ethical cognitive skills. There were statistically significant differences among the mean responses of the students in different birthplace to the ethical cognitive skills towards the society and their professions at 0.05. However, the local students had higher mean responses. The students in different academic status in high school level had statistically significant differences of the mean responses to ethical knowledge, social attitudes, and ethical cognitive skills at 0.05. For this concern, the students with regular curriculum had higher mean responses. The students in different grade point average had statistically significant differences of the mean responses to ethical attitudes at 0.01. The students with the grade point average between 3.50 to 4.00 had the highest mean responses. The related factors, which had statistically significant relationships with ethical knowledge, attitudes, and cognitive skills, were gender, age, and academic status in high school level at 0.05 and were grade average point and academic class level at 0.01.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขภาพจิต
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72043
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1998.130
ISBN: 9743315314
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1998.130
Type: Thesis