Title: การออกแบบวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ และการพัฒนาเทคนิคการต่อขนานเพื่อแบ่งความเค้น
Other Titles: Design of ZVS modified push-pull circuit and development of a parallel stress sharing technique
Authors: ศิริวัฒน์ เหล่าหะเกียรติ
Advisors: โคทม อารียา
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: วงจรไฟฟ้า -- กระแสตรง
วงจรไฟฟ้า -- กระแสสลับ
Electric circuits -- Direct current
Electric circuits -- Alternating current
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ฉบับนี้ศึกษาหลักการทำงาน และพัฒนาแบบจำลองสัญญาณขนาดเล็กของวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ และ ศึกษาหลักการขนานวงจรแปลงผันแรงดันแบบทอนระดับโดยการแบ่งกระแสแบบเดโมเครติก ผลการศึกษาได้นำไปใช้ในการออกแบบวงจรพุช-พูลดัดแปรแบบสวิตช์แรงดันศูนย์ ซึ่งมีกำลังด้านออก 75 W แรงดันเข้า 36-44 V แรงดันออก 5 V ความถี่การแปลงผันต่ำสุด 100 kHz มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำสุด 84 % และได้มีการตรวจสอบหลักการแบ่งจ่ายกระแสแบบเดโมเครติก โดยนำแหล่งมาต่อขนานกัน ปรากฏว่ากระแสออกจากแต่ละวงจรมีค่าใกล้เคียงกันตามที่ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract: This thesis explains the operating principle and develops a small-signal model of a ZVS modified push-pull circuit. The so-called “democratic” current sharing scheme of parallel buck converters was also analyzed. These were used in the design and construction of a 75-W ZVS modified push-pull operating with a 36-44 V input and a 5 V output with a minimum conversion frequency of 100 kHz. This converter can achieve an efficiency of more than 84%. Moreover, the “democratic” current sharing scheme was applied to two parallel converters of this type. It was verified that a satisfactory current sharing was achieved.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72054
ISBN: 9746372335
Type: Thesis