Title: ความคุ้มกันของอนุญาโตตุลาการ
Other Titles: Immunity of arbitrators
Authors: อาทิตย์ ปิ่นปัก
Advisors: พิชัยศักดิ์ หรยางกูร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: อนุญาโตตุลาการ
สัญญาอนุญาโตตุลาการ
ความคุ้มกันทางตุลาการ
Issue Date: 2543
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: นอกจากอนุญาโตตุลาการต้องปฏิบัติตนตามอำนาจ หน้าที่ ที่ได้รับมอบหมาย โดย เป็นการกระทำหน้าที่อย่างตุลาการแล้ว อนุญาโตตุลาการยังต้องดำรงตนให้อยู่ในสถานะอัน เหมาะสม จะเป็นที่ไว้วางใจของคู่กรณีทั้งหลายด้วย กล่าวคือ อนุญาโตตุลาการต้องดำเนิน กระบวนพิจารณาด้วยความสุจริต ไม่กินนอกกินใน บริสุทธิ์ใจ และเปิดเผย โดยเฉพาะในเรื่อง ของความสัมพันธ์ และการติดต่อกับคู่กรณีฝ่ายหนึ่ง เป็นต้น การที่อนุญาโตตุลาการจะสามารถอำนวยความยุติธรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพนั้น อนุญาโตตุลาการไม่เพียงแต่จะต้องปฏิบัติตนตามที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นเท่านั้น แต่ตัวอนุญาโตตุลาการเองจะต้องมีความเป็นกลาง คือยุติธรรม และมีความเป็นอิสระแก่ตนพอสม ควรในระดับที่จะไม่ทำให้ต้องเกิดกังวลในผลที่ติดตามว่า ความที่ตนชี้ขาดไปนั้นจะวกมาเป็น ผลร้ายแก่ตนภายหลังหรือไม่ ดังนัน อนุญาโตตุลาการซึ่งปฏิบัติหน้าที่อย่างตุลาการภายในขอบเขตของสิทธิ หน้า ที่ตามสัญญาอนุญาโตตุลาการ และตามกฎหมาย อีกทั้งถึงพร้อมกอรปด้วย จริยธรรม และ คุณธรรมในเชิงวิชาชีพ เป็นที่ไว้วางใจ แห่งคู่กรณี โดยเฉพาะในเรื่องของความเป็นกลาง และ ความเป็นอิสระ ไม่ถือเอาประโยชน์ได้เสียอื่นใดเป็นของตน จึงสมควรได้รับความคุ้มกันใน การประกอบวิชาชีพเช่นว่านั้น
Other Abstract: Beside the disputing parties (disputants), the arbitrator is the one who plays the important role in dispute settlement process. They must carefully handle and control the arbitral process to bring about the efficient procedure and effective outcome in the identical manner with the court of justice. While the judge s administrate justice by the judicial power belonging to the state, arbitrators perform their function in accordance with arbitration agreement, which is mutually concluded by disputants, no matter when such agreement is concluded-before or after arising of dispute. Arbitrators have to fulfill their 'Duties' not less than the minimum described in the arbitration agreement by the disputants and/or by relevant laws and regulations and not to exercise their 'Powers’ beyond the maximum specified as such. Alongside with the befitting and judicial action discharged, arbitrators ought to maintain their honourable and trustworthy status. They oblige to act in good faith and be honest. In order to accomplish the effective administration of justice, arbitrators must not only abide by the aforementioned criteria, but also have to be impartial, non-partisan and unbiased and be independent to the extent that they do not have to be anxious about the adverse consequences afterward. In all, the arbitrators who act judicially within the proper scope of power and duty according to the agreement and the laws; far beyond, they are accommodated with professional ethics and virtues together with trustworthiness, impartiality and in dependence deserve the 'Immunity'.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72068
ISBN: 9741311079
Type: Thesis