https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72089
Title: | การยึดเกาะของเซลล์ไฟโบรบลาสต์จากเหงือกของคนบนพื้นผิววัสดุคอมโพสิตเรซินชนิดดัดแปลงด้วยสารประกอบของกรด |
Other Titles: | Attachment of human gingival fibroblasts on polyacid-modified composite resin surfaces |
Authors: | ภาณุวัฒน์ ไตรภัทรนันท์ |
Advisors: | ฐิติมา ภู่ศิริ สมพร สวัสดิสรรพ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล Somporn.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เหงือก เซลล์สร้างเส้นใย เรซินทางทันตกรรม กรด Fibroblasts Gingiva Cell Adhesion Composite Resins Periodontal Diseases |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ลักษณะของผิวรากฟันที่มีความผิดปกติเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญอันหนึ่งที่มีผลต่อการหายของแผลของอวัยวะปริทันต์ การแก้ไขลักษณะผิวรากฟันที่ผิดปกติด้วยวัสดุบูรณะฟันอาจส่งผลดีต่อการหายของแผลของอวัยวะปริทันต์ได้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาพื้นผิวของวัสดุในกลุ่มคอมโพสิตเรซินชนิดดัดแปลงด้วยสารประกอบของกรดที่ใช้ในการบูรณะผิวรากฟัน 2 ผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ ไดแรกต์เอพีและเยริสโทร์ และเปรียบเทียบผลการยึดเกาะของเซลล์ไฟโบรบลาสต์ที่เพาะเลี้ยงจากเหงือกของคนบนพื้นผิววัสดุบูรณะ โดยเปรียบเทียบกับผิวรากฟันที่เป็นโรคปริทันต์อักเสบที่ผ่านการขูดหินน้ำลาย ในการศึกษานี้ใช้วิธีการเพาะเลี้ยงเซลล์ร่วมกับชิ้น รากฟันที่ใด้รับการอุดด้วยวัสดุและชิ้นรากฟันที่เป็นโรค และการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติของจำนวนเซลล์ที่ยึดเกาะบนพื้นผิววัสดุบูรณะและรากฟัน จากการศึกษาพื้นผิวของวัสดุบูรณะรากฟันและรากฟันด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนชนิดส่องกราด พบว่า พื้นผิวไดแรกต์เอพีมีลักษณะค่อนข้างเรียบ พบรูพรุนน้อย ขณะที่พื้นผิวเยริลโทร์มีลักษณะไม่เรียบ พบหลุมขนาดต่าง ๆ มากมาย ส่วนพื้นผิวรากฟันที่เป็นโรคมีลักษณะไม่เรียบ พบรอยแตกทั่วไป และในบางบริเวณสามารถพบจุลชีพได้ จากการศึกษาการยึดเกาะของเซลล์บนพื้นผิววัสดุและผิวรากฟันและวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบแจกแจงทางเดียว พบว่า จำนวนเซลล์ไฟโบรบลาสต์ที่ยึดเกาะดีและที่ยึดเกาะทั้งหมดในกลุ่มที่เป็นพื้นผิววัสดุบูรณะ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งที่พบบนไดแรกต์เอพี มีมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<0.05) ในบางการทดลอง ผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าไดแรกต์เอพีและเยริสโทร์ที่ใช้ในการอุดแก้ไขความผิดปกติของผิวรากฟันทำให้เกิดการยึดเกาะของเซลล์ไฟโบรลาสต์จากเหงือกของคนได้ |
Other Abstract: | The structure of diseased root surfaces is one of the local factors that play important roles in the periodontal wound healing. Reconstruction of irregular root surfaces with restorative materials may contribute the normal wound healing. The objectives of this study were to investigate the surface structures of two different polyacid-modified composite resins, Dyract AP and Geristore, filled on the root samples and to compare the attachment of human gingival fibroblasts on the surfaces of these two resins with the periodontitis-affected root surfaces. Cells were cultured with portions of diseased roots filled with polyacid-modified composite resins or those without any filling materials, and the amount of cells attached on root surfaces were analyzed statistically. By using scanning electron microscopy, we found that the surfaces of Dyract AP were quite smooth, flat with very few irregular-shaped holes. The surfaces of Geristore were irregular with a lot of holes of various sizes and shapes. The diseased root surfaces exhibited irregular texture with some cracked lines. A number of microorganisms were found in some areas. Cell attachment analysis revealed that in some experiments, the amount of well-attached cells and total numbers of attached cells found on the restorative materials, particularly Dyract AP, were significantly higher than those on diseased root surfaces without restorations (p<0.05). The results suggested that the restoration of a diseased root surfaces by Dyract AP and Geristore may render it a better surface for human gingival fibroblast attachment. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ปริทันตศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72089 |
ISBN: | 9743465812 |
Type: | Thesis |