https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72242
Title: | หน้าที่ทางปริจเฉทของอนุภาค "LE" ในภาษาม้งเขียว |
Other Titles: | Discourse functions of partcle "LE" in Green HMONG |
Authors: | สมฤดี เดชอมร |
Advisors: | กฤษดาวรรณ หงศ์ลดารมภ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Krisadawan.H@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภาษาถิ่น ภาษาม้งเขียว วจนะวิเคราะห์ |
Issue Date: | 2540 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะสำรวจและรวบรวมรูปและหน้าที่ต่างๆ ของอนุภาค LE ใน ปริจเฉทภาษาม้งเขียว ผู้วิจัยใช้แนวคิดสำคัญทางวัจนปฏิบัติศาสตร์/ปริจเฉท สองแนวคิดคือ วัจนกรรม และการเชื่อมความ ในการวิเคราะห์ หน้าที่หลักของ LE ที่พบในการศึกษานี้มีสองหน้าที่ ดังนี้ (1) LE¹ เป็นรูปเพิ่มน้ำหนักของถ้อยคำโดบปรากฏอยู่ในตำแหน่งท้ายถ้อยคำ LE¹ เกิดกับวัจนกรรมต่อไปนี้: การห้าม การเชิญชวน การถาม การปฏิเสธ การขอโทษ การขอบคุณ การตำหนิ การวิจารณ์หรือการแสดงความคิดเห็นของผู้พูด และการแสดงความรู้สึก กล่าวโดยทั่วไป หน้าที่หลักของ LE¹ เมื่อเกี่ยวข้องกับวัจนกรรม คือ ยืนยันเนื้อความในถ้อยคำ เพราะฉะนั้น อนุภาคนี้จึงปรากฏกับวัจนกรรมใด ๆ ก็ได้ บ่อยครั้งผู้พูดใช้อนุภาคนี้เพียงเพื่อเรียกความสนใจจากผู้ฟัง งานวิจัยนี้ยังพบว่า LE¹ มีหลายรูปแปรและสามารถปรากฏกับอนุภาคลงท้ายอื่นๆ รูปแปรตามวรรณยุกต์ของ LE¹ ได้แก่ le, les, lej, leb และ lem (2) LE² เป็นรูปเชื่อมความในเรื่องเล่าอนุภาคนี้เกิดในตำแหน่งระหว่างประธานและกริยาหลักและเชื่อมอนุพากย์ตั้งแต่สองอนุพากย์ขึ้นไปให้เป็นประโยคความรวมหรือประโยคความซ้อนโดยแสดงความเป็นเหตุเป็นผลและลำดับเวลาของเหตุการณ์ ผู้วิจัยพบว่ารูปเชื่อมความ LE² มีรูปแปร ต่อไปนี้: le, xa le, ca le, ha le, has le และ ham le รูปแปรที่ปรากฏมากที่สุดสำหรับ LE¹ และ LE² คือ le |
Other Abstract: | This study aims at investigating and collecting the various forms and functions of the particle “LE” in Green Hmong discourse. The analysis is based on two important pragmatic/ discourse concepts of speech act and cohesion. Two major functions of LE are found. (1) LE¹ is a marker which increases the illocutionary force of the utterance. As a final particle, it occurs with the following speech acts: forbidding, inviting, questioning, denial, apologizing, thanking, blaming, criticizing/ expressing the speaker’s opinion and expressing the speaker’s feeling. Generally speaking, the major function of LE¹ when dealing with speech act is to assert the propositional content of the utterance. Therefore, this particle can occur with any speech acts. Often times it is used simply for calling the hearer’s attention. It is also found that LE¹ has many variants and can occur with several other utterance final particles. The tonal variants of LE¹ include le, les, lej, leb and lem. (2) LE² is a cohesion marker in a narrative. This particle appears between the subject and the main verb. Linking two or more clauses in a compound or a complex sentence, it indicates cause and effect as well as temporal sequencing of an event. It is found that the cohesion marker LE² has the following variants: le, xa le, ca le, ha le, has le and ham le. le is the most common variant for both LE¹ and LE². |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ภาษาศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72242 |
ISBN: | 9746391518 |
Type: | Thesis |