Title: การศึกษาพฤติกรรม และคาดคะเนการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงชนิดไดอะแฟรม โดยใช้แบบจำลองเป็นคานวางบนวัสดุอิลาสติก
Other Titles: Study of the diaphragm wall behavior and its movement predictions using beam on elastic foundation model
Authors: ชัชวาลย์ พูนลาภพานิช
Advisors: สุรฉัตร สัมพันธารักษ์
สุรพล จิวาลักษณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: กำแพงไดอะแฟรม
แรงดันของดิน
Diaphragm walls
Earth pressure
Issue Date: 2540
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อศึกษาการคาดคะเนการเคลื่อนตัวในสนามของกำแพงกันดินชนิดไดอะแฟรม ด้วยแบบจำลองคานวางวัสดุอิลาสติก และวิเคราะห์ค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction ของชั้นดินต่างๆตลอดแนวตั้งของกำแพงจากผลการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงในสนาม การวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการศึกษาจากข้อมูลของโครงการก่อสร้างอาคาร 5 แห่งในเขต ก.ท.ม. ที่ปลายล่างของกำแพงฝังอยู่ในชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งชั้นที่1 และมีความหนาของกำแพงระหว่าง 0.8-1.0 ม. สมมติฐานที่ใช้ศึกษาประกอบด้วย พิจารณาสภาพหน่วยแรงดันดินด้านข้างเป็นแบบสถิต, คุณสมบัติของดินเป็นวัสดุ piecewise อิลาสติ กเชิงเส้น และกำหนดค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction เป็นพารามิเตอร์ไม่ทราบค่า โดยมีความสัมพันธ์แบบ empirical กับค่า S[subscript u] ดังสมการ k[subscript s] = αXS[subscript u] ซึ่งค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ α กำหนดให้เป็นฟังก์ชั่นของค่าระดับความลึกของการขุด ( H )หรือ stress level ขั้นตอนดำเนินการศึกษาเริ่มจาก กำหนดค่าพารามิเตอร์ลงในแบบจำลองพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงขณะขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างๆ, ปรับค่า k[subscript s] จนกระทั่งผลวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนที่ตัวด้วยแบบจำลองสอดคล้องกับผลวัดในสนาม ผลการศึกษาปรากฎว่าแบบจำลองมีศักยภาพในการคาดคะเนพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของกำแพงในสนามได้ดีพอสมควร เมื่อพิจารณาผลวิเคราะห์ค่า k[subscript s] ในช่วงเริ่มต้นของ การขุดพบว่ามีค่าสูงกว่าข้อมูลอ้างอิงต่างๆ เนื่องจากปัจจัยของระดับการยึดรั้งที่ปลายล่างของกำแพงหรือการที่การเคลื่อนตัวที่ปลายกำแพงมีน้อยมาก, การติดตั้ง/อัดแรงระบบค้ำยัน และ สติฟเนสของชั้นดินเปลือก หลังจากนั้นเมื่อระดับความลึกของการขุดเพิ่มขึ้น ค่า k[subscript s] มีแนวโน้มลดลงจนกระทั่งมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับช่วงของข้อมูลอ้างอิง ซึ่งผลวิเคราะห์ค่า Modulus of Subgrade Reaction จำแนกตามชนิดชั้นดินต่างๆ ได้ผลดังนี้ ชั้นดินเปลือก (S[subscript u]≥2.5 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0<H<3.0 ม.) k[subscript s] = 250 S[subscript u] ชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อน (S[subscript u]<2.5 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0<H<10.6 ม.) k[subscript s] = 380.85 exp(-0.1334H) S[subscript u], r² =0.344 ชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งปานกลาง (2.5≤S[subscript u]<5 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0<H<10.6 ม.) k[subscript s] = 1925.3 exp(-0.2359H) S[subscript u], r² =0.672 ชั้นดินเหนียวแข็ง (5≤S[subscript u]<10 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0<H<10.6 ม.) k[subscript s] = 3715.5 exp(-0.2101H) S[subscript u], r² =0.621 ชั้นดินเหนียวแข็งมาก (S[subscript u]≥10 ตัน/ตร.ม., 2.0<H<10.6 ม.) k[subscript s] = 5024.9 exp(-0.1845H) S[subscript u], r² =0.778 เมื่อ k[subscript s] และ H เป็นหน่วยเป็น ตัน/ลบ.ม. และ ม. ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้การศึกษา profile ของการเคลื่อนตัวซึ่งคาดคะเนด้วยค่า k[subscript s] จากสมการข้างต้นพบว่า ผลของการคาดคะเนมีแนวโน้มที่ไม่แน่นอนเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลวัดของการเคลื่อนตัวในสนาม เนื่องจากสมการของผลวิเคราะห์ค่า k[subscript s] มีความกระจัดกระจายมาก ซึ่งสังเกตได้จากค่า r² ของสมการ และพบว่า วิธีการก่อสร้าง, ตำแหน่งติดตั้งค้ำยัน และการอัดแรงในค้ำยัน เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญส่วนหนึ่งที่มีผลต่อค่า k[subscript s]
Other Abstract: This Thesis presents the study of the diaphragm wall movement predictions using beam on piecewise linear elastic model and the obtained values of the Modulus of Subgrade Reaction of soil layers along the wall alignment. Wall movements are measured from five actual diaphragm wall excavations in Bangkok area in which the wall thickness varies from 0.8-1.0 m. The tips of walls are embedded in 1st stiff clay layer. The at rest earth pressure is used in the analysis. The Modulus of Subgrade Reaction, in the analysis, is varied with soil type. The analysis procedure consists of inputting the at rest pressure and the trial ks values of each soil type in the model in order to simulate the wall movements at various stage of excavations. By adjusting the ks values in each soil layer until the predicted wall movement profiles can be matched with the field measurements. Then the best fit k[subscript s] and the values of α(k[subscript s] = αS[subscript u]) can be obtained. The results show that the trial method model can reasonably predict the wall movements, using the analysis of back calculated ks in the shallow excavation(depth<4.0m) is quite high compared to the recommended values presented in the literatures. This is due to the effect of the toe fixing, the installation and preloading of bracing struts and the high stiffness of weathered crust. When the depth of excavation increased, the analysis of k[subscript s] values to be comparable with the recommended values. The ks values, for each soil layers, obtained from five sites yield the following empirical relations. Weathered Crust (S[subscript u]≥2.5 T/m², 2.0<H<3.0 m.) k[subscript s] = 250 S[subscript u] Soft Clay (S[subscript u]<2.5 T/m², 2.0<H<10.6 m.) k[subscript s] = 380.85 exp(-0.1334H) Su, r² =0.344 Medium Clay (2.5≤Su<5 T/m², 2.0<H<10.6 m.) k[subscript s] = 1925.3 exp(-0.2359H) S[subscript u], r² =0.672 Stiff Clay (5≤ S[subscript u]<10 T/m², 2.0<H<10.6 m.) k[subscript s] = 3715.5 exp(-0.2101H) S[subscript u], r² = 0.621 Very Stiff Clay (Su≥10 T/m², 2.0<H<10.6 m.) k[subscript s] = 5024.9 exp(-0.1845H) S[subscript u], r² =0.778 Upon using the above relations of k[subscript s] values obtained from this thesis, the analysis of the movement profiles are not considerably good, compared with the measured values. These are due to the scattering of the analysised k[subscript s] values which are shown by the poor values of r² in the above relationships. Factors, such as the construction procedures, location of struts, and prestressing of struts, are considered to be important which affect ks values.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2540
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72248
ISBN: 9746376128
Type: Thesis