Title: ปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7
Other Titles: Administrative problems and supervision needs for health environment of secondary schools, educational region seven
Authors: สุชาดา จันทร์ทอง
Advisors: เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Advisor's Email: Tepwanee.H@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: สิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียน -- ไทย
อนามัยโรงเรียน -- ไทย
ครูอนามัยโรงเรียน -- ไทย
School environment -- Thailand
School hygiene -- Thailand
School health teachers -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2530
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 ของครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อม ในโรงเรียน ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถาม เกี่ยวกับปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพ 10 ด้าน ส่งไปยังกลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งได้แก่ ครูที่เป็นหัวหน้าการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 จำนวน 164 โรง โรงเรียนละ 1 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 141 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85. 9: ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่า เฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดี่ยว (one-way analysis of variance) และทดสอบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชอเฟ (Scheffe' test) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 7 มีทั้งปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางจำนวน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป ห้องพิเศษและอาคารประกอบ น้ำดื่มน้ำใช้และการระบายน้ำเสีย ส้วมและที่ปัสสาวะ และการจัดบรรยากาศเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพจิตในโรงเรียน และมีปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศในระดับน้อย จำนวน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านพื้นที่ตั้งโรงเรียน สนามและบริเวณ อาคารเรียน ห้องเรียนและเครื่องใช้ในห้องเรียน การกำจัดขยะมูลฝอย และสวัสดิภาพในโรงเรียน 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการบริหาร และความต้องการการนิเทศด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพของครูผู้รับผิดชอบการจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก พบว่า มีปัญหาการบริหารและความต้องการการนิเทศด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทางสุขภาพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการกำจัดขยะมูลฝอย และด้านห้องเรียนและเครื่องใช้ในห้องเรียน
Other Abstract: The purposes of the research were to study and to compare the administrative problems and supervision needs of the teachers who were responsible for health environment management of secondary schools in Educational Region Seven when taking the sizes of the schools as independent variables. Questionnaires concerning ten areas of administrative problems and supervision needs for school health environment were sent to the population which comprised of 164 secondary school teachers, each being the head of school health environment management in the above regional schools. One hundred and forty-one questionnaires, accounted for 85.98 percent, were returned and then analyzed by mean of percentages, means, standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance, and Scheffe' test. Findings: 1. Five areas of administrative problems and supervision needs for health environment in Educational Region Seven secondary schools, as indicated by the teachers, were in the medium level. They were the areas of general administration, school annex, water supply and drainage, toilets, and management for mental health promotion atmosphere. The other five areas were in the low level. They were school site and field, school buildings, classrooms and materials, disposal of rubbish, and school safety. 2. Two areas of administrative problems and supervision needs of the teachers, when compared among those from the large, medium and small sized schools, revealed the statistical difference at the .05 level of significance. They were disposal of rubbish, classrooms and materials.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: สุขศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72275
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1987.61
ISBN: 9745683116
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1987.61
Type: Thesis