Title: การศึกษาทัศนคติของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยต่อการเมือง
Other Titles: Study of Chulalongkorn Unviersity students' attitude towards politics
Authors: อุเทน ปัญโญ
Advisors: ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย -- นักศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
Chulalongkorn University -- Students -- Attitudes
Issue Date: 2513
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ต้องการศึกษาทัศนคติของนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยต่อการเมืองโดยใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 720 คน ซึ่งสุ่มจากนิสิต 3 กลุ่มคือนิสิตคณะรัฐศาสตร์ นิสิตคณะอื่นที่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาบ้างและนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ไม่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาเลย การรวบรวมข้อมูลรวบรวมด้วยแบบวัดทัศนคติต่อการเมืองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผลการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของคะแนนทัศนคติต่อการเมืองโดยเฉลี่ยระหว่างนิสิตทั้ง 3 กลุ่มด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมี 3 ตัวประกอบคือกลุ่มนิสิต ชั้น และเพศ ประกอบกับวิธีการทดสอบของดันแคน พบว่านิสิตคณะรัฐศาสตร์กับนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาบ้างมีทัศนคติต่อากรเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันส่วนนิสิตคณะอื่นที่ไม่ได้เรียนวิชาทางรัฐศาสตร์มาเลยมีทัศนคิดต่อการเมืองต่ำกว่านิสิตทั้งสองกลุ่มแรก นิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 กับนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 4 มีทัศนคติต่อการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกันและนิสิตชายมีทัศนคติต่อการเมืองดีกว่านิสิตหญิง
Other Abstract: This study aimed at investigating Chulalongkorn University Students’ attitude towards politics. A sample of 720 students was randomly selected from 3 groups of students: Political Sciences majors, those who had taken some courses in Political Sciences, and those who had had no Political Sciences courses. The political Attitude Scale developed for the purpose was schedulely administered at the end of classes. Having applied the analysis of variance of the 3x4x2 factorial design and Duncan’s New Multiple Range Test, the investigator found that there was no significant difference in attitude towards politics between the first group and the second group, and these first 2 groups had higher attitude towards politics than the third group. There was no significant difference in attitude towards politics between the first year students and the fourth year students, and male students had higher attitude towards politics than female students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2513
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิจัยการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72495
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1970.4
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1970.4
Type: Thesis