https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72623
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sophon Roengsumran | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyo Chaichantipyuth | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kusalin Musikul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2000 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743465642 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | A new clerodane diterpenoid compound, Croblongfifolin (methyl-ent-(18R,10β)-3,19S:15,16:12S,20R:19,20-tetraepoxy-cleroda-13(16)) , a known clerodane ( 14-dien-18β-oate),two labdanes diterpenoid diterpenoid compounds, Labda-14-ene-8,13(S)-diol and (7S,12Z)-12,14-Labdadiene-7,8-diol were isolated form the stem bark of Croton oblongifolius Roxb., The structure of new compound was established by spectroscopic data (IR,MS spectra, ID and 2D NMR techhiques including DEPT, COSY, NOESY, HMBC and HMQC) and they were tested for cytotoxicity against various human tumor cell lines (KATO-3 (gastric), SW 620 (colon), BT 474 (breast) , HEP-G2 (hepatoma), and CHAGO (lung)). Croblongifolin showed the strong exhibition against 5 cell lines. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้มีการสกัดแยกสารประกอบเคลอโรเดนใหม่หนึ่งชนิด คือ Croblongifolin (methyl-ent-(18R, 10 β )-3 19S:16:12S, 20R:19,20-tetraepoxy-cleroda-13(16), สารประกอบเคลอโรเดน (14-dien-18 β-oate), สารประกอบแลบเดนสองชนิดคือ Labda-14-ene-8,13(S0-diol และ (7S,12Z)- 12,14-Labdadiene-7,8-diol จากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ อำเภอไทยโยค จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และได้ทำการพิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้างของ Croblongifolin โดยอาศัยข้อมูลทางสเปกโตรสโกปี ซึ่งได้แก่ IR, MS,ID และ 2D NMR เทคนิคคือ DEPT, COSY, NOESY, HMBC และ HMQC และนำมาทดสอบการยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็ง KATO-3 (กระเพาะอาหาร), SW 620 (ลำไส้), BT 474 (เต้านม) HEP-G2 (ตับ) และ CHAGO (ปอด) พบว่าสารเคลอโรเดนชนิดใหม่มีฤทธิ์ยับยั้งเซลล์มะเร็ง 5 ชนิด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Extraction (Chemistry) | - |
dc.subject | การสกัด (เคมี) | - |
dc.subject | เปล้าใหญ่ (พืช) | - |
dc.title | New clerodane compound from stem bark of Croton oblongifolius Roxb. from Amphoe Sai Yok Kanchanaburi Province | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | สารประกอบเคลอโรเดนชนิดใหม่จากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ Croton oblongifolius Roxb. จากอำเภอไทรโยค จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Sophon.R@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Chaiyo.C@Chula.ac.th | - |