https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/72640
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มนตรี วงศ์ศรี | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | คงกระพัน อินทรแจ้ง | - |
dc.contributor.author | มณีรัตน์ กาวาฮารา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2543 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741305702 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาระบบทำความเย็นด้วยโพรพิลีน ซึ่งเป็นระบบหนึ่งของการทำความเย็นของโรงงานผลิตโอเลฟินส์ โดยการสร้างแบบจำลองเลียนแบบกระบวนการจริง และหาสภาวการณ์ดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสม เพื่อลดค่าใช้จ่ายของระบบ สำหรับระบบทำความเย็นด้วยโพรพิลีนเป็นระบบปิดซึ่งโพรพิลีนจะมีการไหลเวียนกลับสู่คอมเพรสเซอร์ โดยคอมเพรสเซอร์เป็นเครื่องจักรแบบเซนตริฟูกัลที่มีสี่ขั้นที่ถูกออกแบบเพื่อทำความเย็นที่ -40, -21, -7 และ 7 องศาเซลเซียสตามลำดับ โดยคอมเพรสเซอร์จะได้รับการส่งถ่ายพลังงานจากเครื่องจักรไอน้ำความดันสูง ดังนั้นการลดค่าใช้จ่ายของระบบ ทำได้โดยลดการใช้พลังงานของคอมเพรสเซอร์ เพื่อประหยัดปริมาณไอน้ำความดันสูง งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการสร้างแบบจำลองด้วยข้อมูลการออกแบบโดยใช้โปรแกรมแอสเพนพลัสเวอร์ชั่น 9.3-1 จากนั้นทดสอบแบบจำลองด้วยข้อมูลจริง พบว่ามีความไม่สอดคล้องกัน จึงดำเนินการปรับพารามิเตอร์ของแบบจำลอง โดยใช้เทคนิคการปรับให้สอดคล้องของข้อมูล เมื่อแก้ไขแบบจำลองจนมีความถูกต้องแล้ว จึงใช้แบบจำลองในการออปติไมซ์เพื่อหาสภาวะ การดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยวัตถุประสงค์ในการออปติไมซ์คือ การมินิไมซ์พลังงานที่คอมเพรสเซอร์ใช้ ผลของการออปติไมซ์พบว่าความดันขาเข้าคอมเพรสเซอร์ขั้นที่หนึ่ง และ การแบ่งสัดส่วนการไหลของโพรพิลีนเข้าสู่คอมเพรสเซอร์แต่ละขั้นอย่างเหมาะสม จะทำให้พลังงานของคอมเพรสเซอร์ลดต่ำลงส่งผลให้ปริมาณไอน้ำความดันสูงลดลง 1,930.133 ตันต่อปี และค่าใช้จ่ายลดลง 829,957.10 บาทต่อปี เมื่อทำกรณีศึกษาหาราคาของการทำความเย็นด้วยโพรพิลีนที่ระดับอุณหภูมิต่างๆ โดยการเพิ่มปริมาณโพรพิลีนให้แก่ระดับอุณหภูมินั้นๆ มากขึ้น 1 ตันต่อชั่วโมง พบว่าราคาของการทำความเย็นระดับหนึ่งที่อุณหภูมิ -40 องศาเซลเซียสมีราคาแพงที่สุดคือ 1,368,028.98 บาทต่อปี ส่วนราคาของการทำความเย็นระดับสอง สาม และสี่ลดลงตามลำดับคือ 1,155,349.59 และ 1,016,817.33 และ 870,168.36 บาทต่อปี | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is mainly studied on Propylene Refrigeration System, which is one of the refrigeration processes of Thai Olefins Plant. Modeling based on the actual process and optimization of operating condition is included. The propylene refrigeration cycle is closed loop system. This cycle propylene is recycled to process gas compressor. The propylene refrigerant compressor is a four-stage centrifugal machine, which is designed to supply propylene refrigeration at-40,-21, -7 and degrees C, respectively. The compressor is driven by a variable speed steam turbine. If we can minimize the energy consumption of the compressor-turbine, it will be very cost effective in terms of operation. The aim is to reduce the compressor energy consumption, resulting in reduction of high-pressure steam consumption in steam turbine. Aspen Plus version 9.3-1 issued to create a model and optimize the propylene refrigeration system. First, we created an accurate model based on design data and then we tested this model with actual operating data. We found that it is not verified. Therefore, we adjusted process parameter the data reconciliation. We then used the resulting model to determine the proper operating conditions using the compressor energy consumption as our criteria for optimization. It was found that a combination of the first stage suction pressure of the compressor and the proper flow distribution of propylene in the compressor could reduce the energy consumption. The high-pressure steam consumption is reduced by 1,930.133 tons per year and the energy costs reduced by 829,957.10 Baths per year. Case studies, to determine the costs of individual refrigerant level, are conducted by increasing the flow rate by per hour. The most expensive is fist level (at-40 degree C), about 1,368,028.98 Baths/ton/year. The second level (at-21 degree C) and third level (at-7 degree C), is cheaper about 1,155,349.59 and 1,016,817.33 Baths/ton/year respectively. And fourth level (at 7 degree C) is the cheapest about 870,168.36 Baths/ton/year. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การทำความเย็นและเครื่องทำความเย็น | - |
dc.subject | โพรพีน | - |
dc.subject | Refrigeration and refrigerating machinery | - |
dc.subject | Propene | - |
dc.title | การสร้างแบบจำลองและการออปติไมซ์ของระบบทำความเย็นด้วยโพรพิลีน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Modeling and optimization of a propylene refrigeration system | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมเคมี | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |