https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73185
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต |
Other Titles: | Development of an instructional model based on concept-oriented reading instruction and inquiry-based learning to enhance critical reading ability of undergraduate students |
Authors: | เพ็ญวิษา วัฒนปรีชานนท์ |
Advisors: | วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ความคิดรวบยอด การเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ การอ่าน -- การศึกษาและการสอน Concept Inquiry-based learning Reading -- Study and teaching |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามหลักการสอนอ่านแบบเน้นมโนทัศน์และแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ 45 คน โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงและจับสลากแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 21 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 24 คน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 ชั่วโมง รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ 1) ผู้เรียนสำรวจความต้องการอ่านของตนเองผ่านการกระตุ้นของผู้สอน เพื่อกำหนดเป้าหมายการอ่านและเลือกบทอ่านตรงตามเป้าหมาย โดยให้ผู้เรียนวางแผนกลยุทธ์การอ่านได้เหมาะสมกับประเภทของบทอ่าน 2) ผู้เรียนเลือกใช้กลยุทธ์การอ่านที่เหมาะสมกับประสบการณ์การอ่านและองค์ประกอบของบทอ่านแต่ละประเภท ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนพัฒนาความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณได้ 3) ผู้เรียนสืบค้นข้อมูลจากประเด็นที่น่าสนใจ เพื่อนำมาตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูล เชื่อมโยงข้อมูลประกอบความรู้และประสบการณ์เดิม ทำให้ได้ข้อสรุป สามารถพัฒนาการอ่านวิเคราะห์ ประเมินค่าบทอ่าน และนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ตามเป้าหมายการอ่าน และ 4) ผู้เรียนแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน จากการอภิปราย โดยใช้ความรู้เดิมและเชื่อมโยงประสบการณ์จริง เพื่อตรวจสอบ สะท้อนความคิด สร้างความเข้าใจเชิงลึกกว้างขวาง เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลและข้อสรุปที่ได้จากการอ่านที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพความเป็นจริง การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นสำรวจ 2) ขั้นเรียนรู้และฝึกอ่านโดยใช้กลยุทธ์ 3) ขั้นตามติดสืบค้น 4) ขั้นลงข้อสรุป และ 5) ขั้นตรวจสอบแลกเปลี่ยน 2. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า 2.1) ผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถใน การอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) ผู้เรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2.3) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณปรากฏอย่างเด่นชัดทุกองค์ประกอบในบทอ่านประเภทสารคดี |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to develop an instructional model based on Concept-Oriented Reading Instruction and Inquiry-based learning to enhance the critical reading ability of undergraduate students and to evaluate the effectiveness of the instructional model. The sample were 45 first-year undergraduate students at Srinakharinwirot University; who were selected by purposive sampling and divided into 2 groups: 21 students in the experimental group and 24 students in the control group: the experiment duration was 8 weeks. The experimental lessons were 2 hours per week, making 16 hours in total. The research tool used to assess the effectiveness of the model was a form evaluating the critical reading ability of the students and reading log. Data were analyzed by the Arithmetic Mean, the standard Deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure, and content analysis. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The principles of an instructional model based on Concept-Oriented Reading Instruction and Inquiry-Based Learning consisted of 4 principles; (1) Students were encouraged to explore their own interest in reading in order to identify the objective of reading and choosing the right materials; students will be able to determine strategies based on their choice of reading. (2) Students choose suitable strategies based on students’ experience and the choice of reading which will help develop their critical reading skills. (3) Students investigate interesting points to develop critical reading skills by considering the credibility of the sources based on students’ prior knowledge ; leading to the conclusion evaluated from their reading choice and this can be applied to the objective. (4) Students exchange and discuss the information based on their reading experience to reflect what they think and their reading comprehension in depth and broadly in order to to elicit their reading summaries and information from reading related to facts and actual circumstances. The five main teaching steps of instructional model were; (1) survey, (2) learning and reading practice based on reading strategies, (3) follow-up and research, (4) conclusion and (5) verification and sharing. 2. The effectiveness of an instructional model was investigated by implementing the model with students of purposive sampling. The finding of this study revealed that: 2.1) the students in the experimental group performed better after being taught according to the model with a statistical significance at 0.5, 2.2) the students in the experimental group had higher critical reading ability than the control group with a statistical significance at 0.5, and 2.3) The participants are able to read critically as it showed in every element of nonfictional prose reading. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73185 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1447 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1447 |
Type: | Thesis |