https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73202
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามการเรียนรู้และการสอนบนฐานความยึดมั่นผูกพันและการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | Development of an instructional model using the engagement-based learning and teaching and self-directed learning for enhancing reading habit of seventh grade students |
Authors: | งามพันธุ์ สัยศรี |
Advisors: | วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง การเรียนการสอนแบบตกผลึก การส่งเสริมการอ่าน Self-managed learning Crystal-based instructional model Reading promotion |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามการเรียนรู้และการสอนบนฐานความยึดมั่นผูกพันและการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมนิสัยรักการอ่านของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 33 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดนิสัยรักการอ่าน สถิติที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีหลักการ 3 ประการ คือ 1) การให้ผู้เรียนวิเคราะห์ความต้องการอ่าน ตั้งเป้าหมายและวางแผนการอ่านตามความสนใจ และคัดเลือกบทอ่านและกลยุทธ์ในการอ่านที่เหมาะสม ทำให้ผู้เรียนสมัครใจและกระตือรือร้นที่จะอ่าน อ่านอย่างเข้าใจและผูกพันต่อการอ่าน 2) การให้ผู้เรียนควบคุมการอ่านด้วยตนเองและช่วยกันอ่านร่วมกับบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์อันดีต่อกัน ช่วยให้บรรลุเป้าหมายการอ่านได้ 3) การประเมินผลการอ่านเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการเรียนรู้ที่สามารถจูงใจให้อ่านได้บรรลุเป้าหมายที่ตั้งไว้ ตลอดจนอ่านได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตั้งเป้าหมายตามความสนใจ ขั้นวางแผนอ่านให้เหมาะสม ขั้นชื่นชมเมื่ออ่านได้ และขั้นชวนให้สะท้อนคิด 2. เมื่อใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างแล้วพบว่า 1) นิสัยรักการอ่านของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบพัฒนาการของนิสัยรักการอ่านใน 4 ระยะของการทดลอง โดยวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี Scheffe พบว่า นักเรียนมีคะแนนพัฒนาการจากการวัดนิสัยรักการอ่านครั้งหลังสูงกว่าครั้งก่อนหน้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to develop and investigate the effectiveness of an instructional model based on the engagement-based learning and teaching and self-directed learning for enhancing reading habit of seventh grade students. The sample was drawn by using purposive sampling totaled 33 seventh grade students. The research data were collected using a reading habit evaluation form and then analyzed by using arithmetic mean, the standard deviation, and t-test. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. A developed instructional model has 3 principles; 1) Students should be motivated to analyze their reading needs, set their reading goals, planning and choosing to read preferably in a relation to their lives, experiences and knowledge by using suitable reading strategies. Consequently, they will read voluntarily and eagerly with better understanding and reading engagement. 2) Self-reading control and cooperation of good companies encouraged students to help each other for achieving their reading goals. 3) Reading evaluation should be used as a part of instructional tools for motivating students to read continuously and reach their reading goals. The instructional model consisted of 4 steps: setting goal according to ones’ preferences, planning appropriately to read, admiring the reading successfulness, and reflecting encouragement. 2. The effectiveness of this instructional model was investigated by implementing it in the classroom with students of purposive sampling. The finding of this study revealed that: 1) The sampled student’s reading habit was higher after studying through this instructional model at the .05 level of significance. 2) Latter student’s reading habits scores were higher than the previous ones with statistical significance at the level of .05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73202 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1449 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1449 |
Type: | Thesis |