https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73380
Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะของนักแสดงในการแสดงเดี่ยวเรื่อง เดอะ ไซริงกา ทรี ตามหลักการแสดงของม.ล. พันธุ์เทวนพ เทวกุล |
Other Titles: | Acting skill development in the solo performance of the syringa tree by M.L. Pundhevanop Dhewakul’s acting method |
Authors: | เพียงดาว จริยะพันธุ์ |
Advisors: | ปริดา มโนมัยพิบูลย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | นักแสดง การแสดง ศิลปะการแสดง Actors Acting Performing arts |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ม.ล. พันธุ์เทวนพ เทวกุลมีความเชื่อว่าหากนักแสดงที่มีจิตอิสระ รู้จักวางอัตตา มีสมาธิตั้งมั่นเป็นหนึ่งเดียว ทั้งกายและใจก็จะเป็นตัวละครได้โดยง่าย จึงออกแบบแบบฝึกหัดอันฝึกฝนให้กายและจิตของนักแสดงทำงาน ผสานกันด้วยแนวทางของการเจริญสติ/สมาธิของศาสนาพุทธ ผู้วิจัยทดลองนำหลักการแสดงนี้มาใช้ในการแสดง เดี่ยวเรื่อง เดอะ ไซริงกา ทรี โดยมีสมมติฐานว่าเมื่อนักแสดงใช้หลักการแสดงของม.ล. พันธุ์เทวนพ เทวกุลนี้แล้ว จะสามารถเข้าถึงบทบาทและสามารถสื่อสารสารหลักของเรื่องได้ดีขึ้น ผู้วิจัยทดลองใช้หลักการแสดงฯ 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ 1) ค้นหาสภาวะภายในของตัวละคร 2) เตรียมพร้อมนักแสดงก่อนการแสดง 3) พัฒนาทักษะโดยรวม ด้วยงานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบปฏิบัติการ ผู้วิจัยจึงเลือกวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลหลากหลายรูปแบบที่นอกเหนือ หนังสือและตำรา อันได้แก่ บันทึกการทำงานของผู้วิจัย, บันทึกคำสอน, การสังเกตการณ์, การสัมภาษณ์, แบบสอบถามผู้ชม และวีดิโอบันทึกการแสดงจริง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยแนวทางดังกล่าวอย่าง ต่อเนื่องช่วยเสริมความรู้สึก ไว้วางใจในศักยภาพของตนเอง ทำให้นักแสดงรู้สึกอิสระที่จะเป็น ทำ หรือรู้สึกโดยไม่ กลัวการถูกตัดสิน ทั้งจากผู้อื่นและตนเอง เมื่อนักแสดงค้นพบอิสรภาพบนเวทีแล้วการเข้าถึงบทบาทและสื่อสาร สารหลักของเรื่องก็เกิดขึ้นได้โดยง่าย |
Other Abstract: | M.L. Pundhevanop Dhewakul believes that an actor who can be free from his/her ego, with an empty mind, unwavering focus, and unity of body and mind will easily become a character. With this doctrine, he created exercises to train the body and mind of an actor to work in unity, under Buddhist guiding principles on mindfulness and meditation. The researcher adopted this acting method in a solo performance The Syringa Tree with the assumption that M.L. Pundhevanop Dhewakul’s acting method could enhance the ability to become the characters and convey the message of the play genuinely and effectively. The researcher employed the acting method in three different ways; 1) to explore the inner experience of the characters, 2) to prepare body-mind for a performance, and 3) to improve overall skills of an actor. This study is Practice as Research. The researcher opted to collect data in several other ways in addition to literature reviews such as journals, lecture notes, observation, interviews, questionnaires, and a video recording of the performance. The finding of the study is continued practices of the acting method foster trust in one’s self and empty an actor’s mind, enabling them to be, do, feel without fear of judgment from others or one’s self. Once an actor discovers freedom on stage, becoming a character and conveying a message of a play become spontaneous. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปการละคร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73380 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.633 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.633 |
Type: | Thesis |