https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73549
Title: | สภาพและปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษาเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนในสถาบันสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา |
Other Titles: | State and problems of educational management for preeschool children in the institutes of mental deficiency |
Authors: | พัชรี เฉลยกุล |
Advisors: | โสภาพรรณ ชยสมบัติ กาญจนา โกศลพิศิษฐ์กุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | เด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา -- การศึกษาขั้นก่อนประถม |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของการจัดการศึกษา เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนในสถาบันสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา ตัวอย่าง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถาบัน 20 คน ครูผู้สอนเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน 110 คน รวมทั้งหมด 130 คน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มี 2 ชนิด คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสังเกต แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบแบบปลายเปิด แบบจัดอันดับ แบบประเมินค่า และแบบเติมคำ ส่วนแบบสังเกตมีลักษณะ เป็นการสำรวจรายการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถาบันสำหรับเด็กที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาส่วนมากเป็นโรงพยาบาลและโรงเรียน มีเส้นทางคมนาคมสะดวก โดยผู้บริหารมีนโยบายเรื่องการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการป้องกันการเกิดภาวะปัญญาอ่อน บุคลากรส่วนมากที่ฝึกอบรมดูแลเด็กมาจากหลายสาขาวิชาชีพ หลักสูตรที่ใช้สอนเด็กเพื่อพัฒนาด้านร่างกาย สติปัญญา สังคม อารมณ์ และจิตใจ อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้มีมาก เหมาะสมกับสภาวะและวัยของเด็กในด้านการจัดการศึกษา ครูผู้สอน จะฝึกการเตรียมความพร้อมให้แก่เด็ก โดยแนวการสอนที่ใช้มุ่งสอนเด็กเป็นรายบุคคลมากกว่ารายกลุ่ม สื่อที่ใช้มีหลายชนิดที่มีความคงทน ไม่มีอันตราย การวัดและประเมินผลกระทำทุก 6 เดือน โดยการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของเด็ก ครูผู้สอนส่วนมากไม่ได้จบด้านการศึกษาสาขาการศึกษาพิเศษ แต่มีความพอใจที่จะทำงานอยู่ในสถาบันจนเกษียณอายุราชการ สิ่งที่ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่ามีปัญหาน้อย คือ การขาดทักษะความรู้ในการประเมินผล ขาดตำรา เอกสาร และแหล่งที่จะศึกษาค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับเด็ก ห้องที่เด็กทำกิจกรรมและจำนวนบุคลากรมีไม่เพียงพอ ส่วนสมาธิในการเรียนของเด็ก ซึ่งมีช่วงความสนใจสั้น นั้น ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหาน้อย แต่ครูผู้สอนเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of educational management for preschool children in the institutes of mental deficiency. The sample consisted of 20 administrators incharge of institutions and 110 preschool teachers, totaling 130 people. This research is the survey. There were two kinds of instruments firstly, was questionnaires and secondly, was direct observation. Questionnaires were examined, open – ended, rank order, rating scale and filled in the blanks and direct observations were check list. The data were analyzed by using means, percentage and standard diviation. The findings reveal that most of the institutes of mental deficiency were hospitals and schools and a communication were more convenient. The administration have a policy to promote development and prevent conditions of mental deficiency. Most of the teachers came from various professions. The curriculum was designed to promote physical, intellectual social and emotional development of children, and learning equipment was suitable for children of all age groups. In educating this children, teachers helped them to be ready, physically, intellectually, emotionally and socially. Children were taught individually rather than in groups. Teachers used durable non-toxic instruments, observed and evaluated children’s behavior every six month. Most of the special educational personnel have not been trained in special education, but most of them expressed willingness to remain on the job until the retirement. Few problems mentioned by administrators and teachers were lack of evaluation skills; unavailability of textbooks, documents, and learning resources for teachers; inadequate facilities for children and shortage of personnel. Another matter of concern was that children show short attention span. Teachers considered this problem was serious while administrators seemed to think that it was a minor one. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/73549 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1993.49 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1993.49 |
Type: | Thesis |